финал
С. Уильямс (США) (1) - Звонарева (Россия) (21) 6-3 6-2
1/2 финала
С. Уильямс (США) (1) – Квитова (Чехия) 7-6 6-2
Звонарева (Россия) (21) – Пиронкова (Болгария) 3-6 6-3 6-2
1/4 финала
С. Уильямс (США) (1) – На Ли (Китай) (9) 7-5 6-3
Квитова (Чехия) - Канепи (Эстония) 4-6 7-6 8-6
Звонарева (Россия) (21) – Клийстерс (Бельгия) (8) 3-6 6-4 6-2
Пиронкова (Болгария) - В. Уильямс (США) (2) 6-2 6-3
1/8 финала
С. Уильямс (США) (1) –
Шарапова (Россия) (16) 7-6 6-4
На Ли (Китай) (9) – Радванска А. (Польша) (7) 6-3 6-2
Квитова (Чехия) - Возняцки (Дания) (3) 6-2 6-0
Канепи (Эстония) - Закопалова (Чехия) 6-2 6-4
Клийстерс (Бельгия) (8) – Эннен (Бельгия) (17) 2-6 6-2 6-3
Звонарева (Россия) (21) – Янкович (Сербия) (4) 6-1 6-0
Пиронкова (Болгария) – Бартоли (Франция) (11) 6-4 6-4
В. Уильямс (США) (2) - Грот (Австралия) 6-4 7-6
РЕЗУЛЬТАТЫ 1-3 круги
1 круг
1 четверть
С. Уильямс (США) (1) – Ларче Де Брито (Португалия) 6-0 6-4
2 круг С. Уильямс (США) (1) – Чакветадзе (Россия) 6-0 6-1
Чакветадзе (Россия) – Петкович (Германия) 3-6 6-4 6-4
3 круг С. Уильямс (США) (1) – Цыбулкова (Словакия) 6-0 7-5
Морита (Япония) - Танасугарн (Тайланд ) 7-5 6-1
2 круг Цыбулкова (Словакия) - Морита (Япония) 6-7 7-6 7-5
Цыбулкова (Словакия) – Сафарова (Чехия) (25) 7-6 6-4
Хантукова (Словакия) (24) – Кинг (США) 6-7 7-6 6-3
2 круг Стрыкова (Чехия) - Хантукова (Словакия) (24) 1-6 6-2 6-4
Стрыкова (Чехия) - Веснина (Россия) 6-1 6-3
3 круг Шарапова (Россия) (16) – Стрыкова (Чехия) 7-5 6-3
Олару (Румыния) – Корне (Франция) 5-7 6-4 6-4
2 круг Шарапова (Россия) (16) – Олару (Румыния) 6-1 6-4
Шарапова (Россия) (16) – Пивоварова (Россия) лаки лузер 6-1 6-0
На Ли (Китай) (9) – Шиперс (ЮАР) 7-6 6-2
2 круг На Ли (Китай) (9) – Нара (Япония) 6-2 6-4
Нара (Япония) - Дуку Марино (Колумбия) 6-4 6-2
3 круг На Ли (Китай) (9) – Родионова (Австралия) 6-1 6-3
Родионова (Австралия) - Кеатовонг (Великобритания) 3-6 6-2 6-4
2 круг Родионова (Австралия) - Кузнецова (Россия) (19) 6-4 2-6 6-4
Кузнецова (Россия) (19) – Аманмурадова (Узбекистан) 6-2 6-7 6-4
Эррани (Италия) (32) – Коин (Франция) 6-2 6-4
2 круг Эррани (Италия) (32) – Парра–Сантонья (Испания) 6-2 6-2
Парра–Сантонья (Испания) - Говорцова (Беларусь) 6-3 2-6 6-4
3 круг Радванска А. (Польша) (7) - Эррани (Италия) (32) 6-3 6-1
Брианти (Италия) – Крейбас (США) 6-2 7-5
2 круг Радванска А. (Польша) (7) - Брианти (Италия) 6-2 6-0
Радванска А. (Польша) (7) - Джинк (Венгрия) (7) 6-3 6-3
2 четверть
Возняцки (Дания) (3) – Гарбин (Италия) 6-1 6-1
2 круг Возняцки (Дания) (3) – Кай Чен Джанг (Тайпей) 6-4 6-3
Кай Чен Джанг (Тайпей) - Рус (Нидерланды) 6-0 2-6 6-3
3 круг Возняцки (Дания) (3) – Павлюченкова (Россия) 7-5 6-4
Винчи (Италия) - Баммер (Австрия) 6-3 6-3
2 круг Павлюченкова (Россия) – Винчи (Италия) 6-2 7-6
Павлюченкова (Россия) – Бенешова (Чехия) 6-3 6-4
Дженг Дже (Китай) (23) – Пармантье (Франция) 7-5 6-4
2 круг Квитова (Чехия) - Дженг Дже (Китай) (23) 6-4 2-6 6-2
Квитова (Чехия) - Кирстя (Румыния) 6-2 6-2
3 круг Квитова (Чехия) - Азаренко (Беларусь) (14) 7-5 6-0
Йовановски (Сербия) – Деллаква (Австралия) 6-1 6-0
2 круг Азаренко (Беларусь) (14) - Йовановски (Сербия) 6-1 6-4
Азаренко (Беларусь) (14) - Лучич (Хорватия) 6-3 6-3
Пенетта (Италия) (10) – Медина–Гарригес (Испания) 6-4 6-0
2 круг Пенетта (Италия) (10) – Никулеску (Румыния) 6-1 6-1
Никулеску (Румыния) – Дулко (Аргентина) 6-3 6-2
3 круг Закопалова (Чехия) - Пенетта (Италия) (10) 6-2 6-3
Закопалова (Чехия) – Мейсбургер (Австрия) 6-7 6-1 6-0
2 круг Закопалова (Чехия) – Резаи (Франция) (18) 5-7 6-3 6-3
Резаи (Франция) (18) - Рыбарикова (Словакия) 6-7 6-2 7-5
Дулгеру (Румыния) – Дате Крумм (Япония) 6-2 6-7 6-1
2 круг Дулгеру (Румыния) – Опранди (Италия) 6-2 6-0
Опранди (Италия) – Уотсон (Великобритания) 6-4 1-6 6-3
3 круг Канепи (Эстония) - Дулгеру (Румыния) 6-1 6-2
Галовиц (Румыния) - Басински (Швейцария) 4-6 7-5 6-3
2 круг Канепи (Эстония) - Галовиц (Румыния) 6-4 7-5
Канепи (Эстония) – Стосур (Австралия) (6) 6-4 6-4
3 четверть
Клийстерс (Бельгия) (8) – Камерин (Италия) 6-0 6-3
2 круг Клийстерс (Бельгия) (8) – Шпрем (Хорватия) 6-3 6-2
Шпрем (Хорватия) – Маттек–Сандс (США) 6-3 6-4
3 круг Клийстерс (Бельгия) (8) – Кириленко (Россия) 6-3 6-3
Перри (США) – Якимова (Беларусь) 6-2 4-6 9-7
2 круг Кириленко (Россия) - Перри (США) 6-1 6-4
Кириленко (Россия) – Фогель (Швейцария) 2-6 6-4 7-5
Эннен (Бельгия) (17) – Севастова (Латвия) 6-4 6-3
2 круг Эннен (Бельгия) (17) – Барроис (Германия) 6-3 7-5
Барроис (Германия) – Корытцева (Украина) 6-3 6-4
3 круг Эннен (Бельгия) (17) – Петрова (Россия) (12) 6-1 6-4
Юнг–Ян Чен (Тайпей) – Шнидер (Швейцария) 6-0 6-2
2 круг Петрова (Россия) (12) - Юнг–Ян Чен (Тайпей) 6-3 6-4
Петрова (Россия) (12) – Малек (Германия) 6-4 6-3
Викмайер (Бельгия) (15) – Риске (США) 6-4 5-7 6-3
2 круг Викмайер (Бельгия) (15) – Флипкенс (Бельгия) 7-6 6-4
Флипкенс (Бельгия) - Дюбуа (Канада) 6-4 6-4
3 круг Звонарева (Россия) (21) – Викмайер (Бельгия) (15) 6-4 6-2
Хлавачкова (Чехия) - Лертчивакан (Тайланд) 6-3 6-2
2 круг Звонарева (Россия) (21) – Хлавачкова (Чехия) 6-1 6-4
Звонарева (Россия) (21) – Льягостера–Вивас (Испания) 6-4 6-1
А. Бондаренко (Украина) (28) – О`Брайан (Великобритания) 6-3 6-7 6-4
2 круг А. Бондаренко (Украина) (28) – Лепченко (США) 4-6 6-4 6-3
Лепченко (США) - Хрдечка (Чехия) 6-4 7-5
3 круг Янкович (Сербия) (4) - А. Бондаренко (Украина) (28) 6-0 6-3
Возняк (Канада) - Данилиду (Греция) 7-5 7-5
2 круг Янкович (Сербия) (4) - Возняк (Канада) 4-6 6-2 6-4
Янкович (Сербия) (4) - Робсон (Великобритания) 6-3 7-6
4 четверть
Душевина (Россия) – Скьявоне (Италия) (5) 6-7 7-5 6-1
2 круг Пиронкова (Болгария) - Душевина (Россия) 6-3 6-4
Пиронкова (Болгария) - Лапущенкова (Россия) 6-0 7-6
3 круг Пиронкова (Болгария) - Куликова (Россия) 6-4 6-0
Куликова (Россия) – Соуз (Великобритания) 6-1 6-2
2 круг Куликова (Россия) – Шведова (Казахстан) 6-2 6-4
Шведова (Казахстан) - Херцог (Словения) 6-1 6-4
Арн (Венгрия) - К. Бондаренко (Украина) 7-6 3-6 6-3
2 круг Арн (Венгрия) - Молик (Австралия) 7-5 6-4
Молик (Австралия) - Кусова (Словакия) 6-2 7-5
3 круг Бартоли (Франция) (11) - Арн (Венгрия) 6-3 6-4
Мартич (Хорватия) – Балтача (Великобритания) 2-6 7-5 6-3
2 круг Бартоли (Франция) (11) – Мартич (Хорватия) снялась с турнира
Бартоли (Франция) (11) - Джорджес (Германия) 6-4 6-3
Пеер (Израиль) (13) – Иванович (Сербия) 6-3 6-4
2 круг Кербер (Германия) - Пеер (Израиль) (13) 3-6 6-3 6-4
Кербер (Германия) - Мирза (Индия) 6-4 6-1
3 круг Грот (Австралия) - Кербер (Германия) 6-3 7-5
Грот (Австралия) - Воракова (Чехия) 6-4 6-3
2 круг Грот (Австралия) - Оудин (США) (33) 6-4 6-3
Оудин (США) (33) – Гренефелд (Германия) 6-3 6-0
Клейбанова (Россия) (26) – Захлавова (Чехия) 6-2 6-3
2 круг Клейбанова (Россия) (26) – Кудрявцева (Россия) 6-4 6-2
Кудрявцева (Россия) – Арвидссон (Швеция) 6-4 6-1
3 круг В. Уильямс (США) (2) - Клейбанова (Россия) (26) 6-4 6-2
Макарова (Россия) – Шавай (Венгрия) 6-4 7-6
2 круг В. Уильямс (США) (2) - Макарова (Россия) 6-0 6-4
В. Уильямс (США) (2) - Де Лос Риос (Парагвай) 6-3 6-2