ФИНАЛ:
(1) Федерер (Швейцария) - (2) Надаль (Испания) 7-6(7) 4-6 7-6(3) 2-6 6-2
ПОЛУФИНАЛЫ:
(1) Федерер (Швейцария) - Гаске (Франция) (12) 7-5 6-3 6-4
Надаль (Испания) (2) - (4) Дьокович (Сербия) 3-6 6-1 4-1 отказ
ВЕРХНЯЯ ЧАСТЬ СЕТКИ
1 четверть
(1) Федерер (Швейцария) - ГАБАШВИЛИ (РОССИЯ) (1) 6-3 6-2 6-4
2 круг (1) Федерер (Швейцария) - Дель Потро (Аргентина) 6-2 7-5 6-1
Дель Потро (Аргентина) - Сангинетти (Италия) 3-6 6-3 6-4 6-4
3 круг (1) Федерер (Швейцария) - (27) Сафин (Россия) 6-1 6-4 7-6(4)
Куреши (Пакистан) - Чайлдс (Великобритания) 6-3 6-4 7-6(6)
2 круг (27) Сафин (Россия) - Куреши (Пакистан) 6-4 6-2 7-6(4)
(27) САФИН (РОССИЯ) - Рик Де Вюйст (ЮАР) 7-6(5) 6-4 7-5
4 круг (1) Федерер (Швейцария) - Хаас (Германия) (13) отказ
(22) ТУРСУНОВ (РОССИЯ)- Алмагро (Испания) 7-6(2) 6-4 6-7(7) 6-3
2 круг (22) Турсунов (Россия) - Беррер (Германия) 4-6 6-4 6-4 6-4
Беррер (Германия) - Монтаньес (Испания) 6-3 6-3 6-2
3 круг Хаас (Германия) (13) - (22) Турсунов (Россия) 1-6 6-4 7-6(5) 6-4
Джиб (Чехия) - Хартфилд (Аргентина) 4-6 7-6(4) 3-6 6-3 6-4
2 круг Хаас (Германия) (13) - Джиб (Чехия)6-3 7-6(5) 6-4
Хаас (Германия) (13) - Флейшман (США) 6-3 6-4 6-2
1/4 финала (1) Федерер (Швейцария) - Ферреро (Испания) (20) 7-6(2) 3-6 6-1 6-3
Блейк (США) (9) - АНДРЕЕВ (РОССИЯ) 6-3 6-4 6-4
2 круг Блейк (США) (9) - Павел (Румыния) 6-4 6-3 6-3
Павел (Румыния) - Гузман (Аргентина) 6-4 6-4 6-1
3 круг Ферреро (Испания) (20) - Блейк (США) (9) 3-6 6-3 6-3 7-6(4)
Мюллер (Люксембург) - Эрнандес (Испания) 6-2 6-7(6) 4-3 отк
2 круг Ферреро (Испания) (20) - Мюллер (Люксембург) 6-4 6-4 6-7(2) 7-6(8)
Ферреро (Испания) (20) - Хаек (Чехия) 6-7(5) 4-6 6-3 6-2 7-5
4 круг Ферреро (Испания) (20) - Типсаревич (Сербия) 7-5 6-3 7-6 (5)
Серра (Франция) - (27) Кохльшрайбер (Германия) 7-6(4) 6-4 6-4
2 круг Типсаревич (Сербия) - Серра (Франция) 6-3 6-2 6-7(3) 3-6 6-2
Типсаревич (Сербия) - Пейя (Австрия) 4-6 3-6 6-3 6-4 6-3
3 круг Типсаревич (Сербия) - Гонсалес (Чили) (5) 6-3 3-6 6-3 4-6 8-6
Фалла (Колумбия) - Кваррей (США) 7-6(5) 6-1 6-4
2 круг Гонсалес (Чили) (5) - Фалла (Колумбия) 4-6 6-3 6-4 7-6(1)
Гонсалес (Чили) (5) - Джинепри (США) 3-6 7-6(4) 6-2 6-2
2 четверть
(3) Роддик (США) - Джимлстоб (США) 6-1 7-5 7-6(3)
2 круг (3) Роддик (США) - Удомчоке (Таиланд) 6-3 6-4 7-6(3)
Удомчоке (Таиланд) - Берлог (Аргентина) 6-4 7-5 6-3
3 круг Роддик (США) (3) - Вердаско (Испания) 6-3 6-4 7-6(2)
Вердаско (Испания) - Рейнольдс (США) 6-4 6-4 6-3
2 круг Вердаско (Испания) - Сеппи (Италия) 6-3 6-2 6-4
Сеппи (Италия) - Хрбаты (Словакия) (31) 7-6(8) 6-1 6-2
4 круг Роддик (США) (3) - Матье (Франция) 6-2 7-5 7-6(6)
(17) Феррер (Испания) - Ройтман (Аргентина) 6-3 6-3 6-1
2 круг Матье (Франция) - Феррер (Испания) (17) 6-3 6-4 6-3
Матье (Франция) - Степанек (Чехия) 7-6(4) 6-2 6-2
3 круг Матье (Франция) - Любичич (Хорватия) (15) 4-6 7-5 6-2 6-3
Херных (Чехия) - Жикель (Франция) 0-6 6-4 6-4 6-4
2 круг Любичич (Хорватия) (15) - Херных (Чехия) 6-4 6-3 6-4
Любичич (Хорватия) (15) - Спейди (США) 6-4 6-4 4-6 7-6(4)
1/4 финала Гаске (Франция) (12) - (3) Роддик (США) 4-6 4-6 7-6(2) 7-6(3) 8-6
(12) Гаске (Франция) - Улирах (Чехия) 6-3 6-4 6-4
2 круг (12) Гаске (Франция) - Майю (Франция) 6-4 6-3 6-4
Майю (Франция) - Клема (Франция) 6-3 3-6 7-6(5) 6-4
3 круг Гаске (Франция) (12) - Роджер-Васселин (Франция) 6-3 6-4 6-2
Роджер-Васселин (Франция) - Бейкер (Великобритания) 7-6(2) 6-2 6-3
2 круг Роджер-Васселин (Франция) - Чела (Аргентина) (24) 7-6(3) 6-4 7-5
Чела (Аргентина) (24) - Беккер (Германия) 3-6 4-6 6-4 6-4 10-8
4 круг Гаске (Франция) (12) - Тзонга (Франция) 6-4 6-3 6-4
Хенман (Великобритания) - (25) Мойя (Испания) 6-3 1-6 5-7 6-2 13-1
2 круг Лопес (Испания) - Хенман (Великобритания) 7-6(3) 7-6(5) 3-6 2-6 6-1
Лопес (Испания) - Гудол (Великобритания) 6-1 6-4 6-4
3 круг Тзонга (Франция) - Лопес (Испания) 6-3 7-6(4) 6-3
Тзонга (Франция) - Беннето (Франция) 7-6(4) 7-5 6-4
2 круг Тзонга (Франция) - Лапенти (Эквадор) 6-4 6-2 6-3
Лапенти (Эквадор) - Ким (США) 2-6 6-2 4-6 6-3 6-4
НИЖНЯЯ ЧАСТЬ СЕТКИ
3 четверть
(6) ДАВЫДЕНКО (РОССИЯ) - КОРОЛЕВ (РОССИЯ) 7-6(12) 6-4 7-6(5)
2 круг Давыденко (Россия)- Гуччионе (Австралия) 3-6 5-7 7-6(5) 6-4 6-2
Гуччионе (Австралия) - Богданович (Великобритания) 7-6(2) 6-4 6-4
3 круг (6) Давыденко (Россия) - Монфис (Франция) 6-3 7-5 6-3
Монфис (Франция) - Йоханссон (Швеция) 6-4 7-6(5) 6-2
2 круг Монфис (Франция) - Влеген (Бельгия) 7-5 7-6(4) 7-6(1)
Влеген (Бельгия) - Монако (Аргентина) (32) 6-4 6-3 7-6(3)
4 круг Багдатис (Кипр) (10) - (6) Давыденко (Россия) 7-6(5) 7-6(5) 6-3
(23) Налбандян (Аргентина) - Зверев (Германия) 6-3 6-4 6-2
2 круг (23) Налбандян (Аргентина) - Данцевич (Канада) 6-2 6-3 5-7 6-3
Данцевич (Канада) - Кубек (Австрия) 6-2 6-4 6-2
3 круг Багдатис (Кипр) (10) - (23) Налбандян (Аргентина) 6-2 7-5 6-0
Девилдер (Франция) - Забалета (Аргентина) 6-7(3) 6-4 7-5 6-4
2 круг Багдатис (Кипр) (10) - Девилдер (Франция) 6-0 7-6(5) 6-7(4) 6-2
Багдатис (Кипр) (10) - Гулбис (Латвия) 3-6 6-4 6-3 6-2
1/4 финала (4) Дьокович (Сербия) - (10) Багдатис (Кипр) 7-6(4) 7-6(9) 6-7(3) 4-6 7-5
(16) Хьюитт (Австралия) - Блумфелд (Великобритания) 7-5 6-3 7-5
2 круг (16) Хьюитт (Австралия) - Болели (Италия) 6-2 6-2 6-1
Болели (Италия) - Гарсиа-Лопес (Испания) 4-6 7-6(5) 6-4 6-4
3 круг (16) Хьюитт (Австралия) - Каньес (Аргентина) (22) 6-4 3-6 6-3 6-4
Мирный (Беларусь) - Йен-Ксюн Лю (Тайпей) 6-3 6-4 2-1 отк
2 круг Каньес (Аргентина) (22) - Мирный (Беларусь) 6-7(4) 6-1 7-6(4) 7-6(4)
Каньес (Аргентина) (22) - Пастор (Испания) 7-6(3) 6-3 6-1
4 круг (4) Дьокович (Сербия) - (16) Хьюитт (Австралия) 7-6(8) 7-6(2) 4-6 7-6(5)
Кифер (Германия) - (30) Волландри (Италия) 6-3 7-6(6) 6-1
2 круг Кифер (Германия) - Санторо (Италия) 6-4 6-3 6-4
Санторо (Италия) - Карлович (Хорватия) 4-6 7-6(4) 7-6(3) 3-6 6-4
3 круг (4) Дьокович (Сербия) - Кифер (Германия) 7-6 6-7 6-2 7-6
Делич (США) - Длоухи (Чехия) 6-3 6-4 5-7 6-4
2 круг (4) Дьокович (Сербия) - Делич (США) 6-3 3-6 6-3 7-6(4)
(4) Дьокович (Сербия) - Стараче (Италия) 6-0 6-3 6-4
4 четверть
(7) Бердых (Чехия) - Массу (Чили) 7-6(5) 6-4 6-2
2 круг (7) Бердых (Чехия) - Ллодра (Франция) 7-6(4) 7-6(2) 3-6 7-6(4)
Ллодра (Франция) - Вавринка (Швейцария) 6-4 6-4 6-1
3 круг (7) Бердых (Чехия) - Хуанг-Тайк Ли (Корея) 6-4 7-6(2) 7-6(3)
Хуанг-Тайк Ли (Корея) - Аргуэлло (Аргентина) 6-4 6-2 6-3
2 круг Хуанг-Тайк Ли (Корея) - Калльери (Аргентина) 7-6(6) 6-4 6-7(3) 6-3
Калльери (Аргентина) (29) - Хорна (Перу) 6-2 7-6(4) 7-5
4 круг (7) Бердых (Чехия) - (19) Бьоркман (Швеция) 6-4 6-0 6-7 6-0
(19) Бьоркман (Швеция) - Висенте (Испания) 6-3 6-1 6-2
2 круг (19) Бьоркман (Швеция) -Йе Дзу Вонг (Тайпей) 6-0 6-3 6-7(8) 6-4
Йе Дзу Вонг (Тайпей) - КУНИЦЫН (РОССИЯ) 6-3 6-4 6-7(5) 6-7(8) 6-2
3 круг (19) Бьоркман (Швеция) - Артур (Австралия) 6-2 6-1 6-4 .
Артур (Австралия) - Беккер (Нидерланды) 6-7(7) 6-7(7) 7-6(4) 6-4 6-4
2 круг Артур (Австралия) - Робредо (Испания) (11) 6-3 7-6(5) 6-3
Робредо (Испания) (11) - Хендрик (США) 6-2 3-6 6-3 6-7(5) 6-3
1/4 финала Надаль (Испания) (2) - (7) Бердых (Чехия) 7-6(1) 6-4 6-2
(14) ЮЖНЫЙ (РОССИЯ) - Плесс (Дания) 6-4 6-2 6-4
2 круг (14) Южный (Россия) - Симон (Франция) 6-4 4-6 3-6 7-5 6-4
Симон (Франция) - Силич (Хорватия) 3-6 7-5 6-4 4-6 6-3
3 круг (14) Южный (Россия) - Ниеминен (Финляндия) (18) 7-5 7-6(5) 6-3
Майер (Германия) - Варбург (США) 6-4 6-2 6-2
2 круг Ниеминен (Финляндия) (18) - Майер (Германия) 3-6 6-3 7-6(2) 2-6 6-3
Ниеминен (Финляндия) (18) - Рассел (США) 6-3 6-2 7-5
4 круг Надаль (Испания) (2) - (14) Южный (Россия) 4-6 3-6 6-1 6-2 6-2
(28) Содерлинг (Швеция) - Рохус (Бельгия) 6-3 6-2 6-2
2 круг (28) Содерлинг (Швеция) - Грожан (Франция) 6-3 3-6 6-3 6-2
Грожан (Франция) - Джонатан Маррей (Великобритания) 6-2 7-6(0) 7-5
3 круг Надаль (Испания) (2) - (28) Содерлинг (Швеция) 6-4 6-4 6-7(7) 4-6 7-5
Эшауэр (Австрия) - Эдалго (Испания) 6-2 3-6 6-4 6-3
2 круг Надаль (Испания) (2) - Эшауэр (Австрия) 6-2 6-4 6-1
Надаль (Испания) (2) - Фиш (США) 6-3 7-6(4) 6-3