финал
(6) Дель Потро (Аргентина) - (1) Федерер (Швейцария) 3-6 7-6(5) 4-6 7-6(4) 6-2
1/2 финала
(1) Федерер (Швейцария) - (4) Джокович (Сербия) 7-6(3) 7-5 7-5
(6) Дель Потро (Аргентина) - Надаль (Испания) (3) 6-2 6-2 6-2
1/4 финала
(1) Федерер (Швейцария) - ( 12) Содерлинг (Швеция) 6-0 6-3 6-7(6) 7-6(6)
(4) Джокович (Сербия) - (10) Вердаско (Испания) 7-6(2) 1-6 7-5 6-2
Надаль (Испания) (3) - Гонсалес (Чили) (11) 7-6(4) 7-6(2) 6-0
(6) Дель Потро (Аргентина) - (16) Чилич (Хорватия) ) 4-6 6-3 6-2 6-1
1/8 финала (4 круг)
(1) Федерер (Швейцария) - Робредо (Испания) (14) 7-5 6-2 6-2
(12) Содерлинг (Швеция) -
(8) Давыденко (Россия) 7-5 3-6 6-2 отказ
(4) Джокович (Сербия) - Штепанек (Чехия) (15) 6-1 6-3 6-3
(10) Вердаско (Испания) - Иснер (США) 4-6 6-4 6-4 6-4
Гонсалес (Чили) (11) - (7) Цонга (Франция) 3-6 6-3 7-6(3) 6-4
Надаль (Испания) (3) - (13) Монфилс (Франция) 6-7(3) 6-3 6-1 6-3
(6) Дель Потро (Аргентина) - (24) Ферреро (Испания) 6-3 6-3 6-3
(16) Чилич (Хорватия) - Маррей (Великобритания) (2) 7-5 6-2 6-2
1-3 круги
I четверть
(1) Федерер (Швейцария) - Бриттон (США) 6-1 6-3 7-5
----2 круг------------------------- (1) Федерер (Швейцария) - Грюл (Германия) 6-3 7-5 7-5
Грюл (Германия) - Лапенти (Эвкадор) квал. 6-3 4-6 3-6 6-0 7-6(9)
3 круг (1) Федерер (Швейцария) - Хьюитт (Австралия) (31) 4-6 6-3 7-5 6-4
Чела (Аргентина) - Эрнандес (Испания) 6-4 6-4 6-2
----2 круг------------------------- Хьюитт (Австралия) (31) - Чела (Аргентина) 6-3 6-3 6-4
Хьюитт (Австралия) (31) - Алвеш (Бразилия) 6-0 6-3 6-4
(21) Блейк (США) - Идалго (Испания) 6-1 6-4 7-5
----2 круг------------------------- (21) Блейк (США) - О. Рохус (Бельгия) 6-4 3-6 7-6(6) 6-3
О. Рохус (Бельгия) - Куницын (Россия) 6-3 6-0 6-2
3 круг Робредо (Испания) (14) - (21) Блейк (США) 7-6(2) 6-4 6-4
Гарсиа-Лопес (Испания) - Полански (Канада) квал. 6-4 6-4 5-7 3-6 6-1
----2 круг------------------------- Робредо (Испания) (14) - Гарсиа-Лопес (Испания) 6-2 4-6 6-2 6-4
Робредо (Испания) (14) - Янг (США) квал. 6-4 3-6 6-2 6-3
(12) Содерлинг (Швеция) - Монтаньес (Испания) 6-1 3-6 6-1 6-4
----2 круг------------------------- (12) Содерлинг (Швеция) - Гранольерс (Испания) 2-0 отказ
Гранольерс (Испания) - Зверев (Германия) 2-6 7-5 3-6 6-4 6-0
3 круг (12) Содерлинг (Швеция) - Кваррей (США) (22) 6-2 7-5 6-7(6) 6-1
Ким (США) - Села (Израиль) 6-3 0-6 6-2 6-2
----2 круг------------------------- Кваррей (США) (22) - Ким (США) 7-5 6-7(6) 6-4 6-4
Кваррей (США) (22) - Яни (США) квал. 6-3 7-5 6-4
Южный (Россия) – Матье (Франция) (26) 2-6 7-5 6-0 6-2
----2 круг------------------------- Чудинелли (Швейцария) квал. - Южный (Россия) 2-6 7-6(4) 6-4 6-3
Чудинелли (Швейцария) квал. - Стараче (Италия) 7-6(3) 7-6(2) 6-0
3 круг (8) Давыденко (Россия) – Чудинелли (Швейцария) квал. 6-4 7-5 7-5
Герных (Чехия) - Шуттлер (Германия) 1-6 7-6(5) 6-4 2-6 6-3
----2 круг------------------------- (8) Давыденко (Россия) - Герных (Чехия) 6-4 6-1 6-2
(8) Давыденко (Россия) – Киндлман (Германия) квал. 6-3 6-4 7-5
2 четверть
(4) Джокович (Сербия) - Любичич (Хорватия) 6-3 6-1 6-3
----2 круг------------------------- (4) Джокович (Сербия) - Болл (Австралия) квал. 6-3 6-4 6-4
Болл (Австралия) квал. - Бржезицки (Аргенина) квал. 7-6(5) 6-3 6-4
3 круг (4) Джокович (Сербия) - Виттен (США), квал. 6-7(2) 6-3 7-6(2) 6-4
М. Гонсалес (Аргентина) - Бек (Словакия) 2-6 1-6 6-1 6-4 6-3
----2 круг------------------------- Виттен (США), квал. - М. Гонсалес (Аргентина) 6-7(3) 6-4 7-5 6-2
Виттен (США), квал. - (29) Андреев (Россия) 6-4 6-0 6-2
(23) Кольшрайбер (Германия) - Сеппи (Италия) 6-0 6-4 6-4
----2 круг------------------------- (23) Кольшрайбер (Германия) - Деварман (Индия) квал. 6-3 6-4 0-6 6-2
Деварман (Индия) квал. - Джил (Португалия) 6-3 6-4 6-3
3 круг Штепанек (Чехия) (15) - (23) Кольшрайбер (Германия) 4-6 6-2 6-3 6-3
Майер (Аргентина) - Голубев (Казахстан) 6-4 4-6 7-5 6-3
----2 круг------------------------- Штепанек (Чехия) (15) - Майер (Аргентина) 7-6(5) 6-3 6-4
Штепанек (Чехия) (15) - Болели (Италия) 6-4 6-4 6-4
(10) Вердаско (Испания) - Беккер (Германия) 7-5 6-4 7-5
----2 круг------------------------- (10) Вердаско (Испания) - Серра (Франция) 6-3 6-0 6-3
Серра (Франция) - Типсаревич (Сербия) 7-6(8) 7-6(5) 7-6(5)
3 круг (10) Вердаско (Испания) - Хаас (Германия) (20) 3-6 7-5 7-6(8) 1-6 6-4
Хендрик (США) - Аргуэлло (Аргентина) 6-3 6-2 6-2
----2 круг------------------------- Хаас (Германия) (20) - Хендрик (США) 6-4 6-4 7-6(3)
Хаас (Германия) (20) - Фалла (Колумбия) квал. 7-5 4-6 7-6(7) 6-2
Иснер (США) - (28) Ханеску (Румыния) 6-1 7-6(14) 7-6(5)
----2 круг------------------------- Иснер (США) - Илан (Турция) квал. 6-3 6-4 7-6(1)
Илан (Турция) квал. - К. Рохус (Бельгия) 3-6 6-3 3-6 7-5 7-5
3 круг Иснер (США) - Роддик (США) (5) 7-6(3) 6-3 3-6 5-7 7-6(5)
Жикель (Франция) - Турсунов (Россия) 6-2 5-7 6-3 6-3
----2 круг------------------------- Роддик (США) (5) - Жикель (Франция) 6-1 6-4 6-4
Роддик (США) (5) - Фау (Германия) 6-1 6-4 6-2
3 четверть
(7) Цонга (Франция) - Бухенен (США) 6-0 6-2 6-1
----2 круг------------------------- (7) Цонга (Франция) - Ниеминен (Финляндия) 7-5 6-3 6-4
Ниеминен (Финляндия) - Фонини (Италия) 7-5 7-6(6) 6-4
3 круг (7) Цонга (Франция) - Беннето (Франция) 7-6(4) 6-2 6-4
Беннето (Франция) - Чиполла (Италия) 4-6 6-1 6-3 6-3
----2 круг------------------------- Беннето (Франция) - Троицки (Сербия) (30) 6-1 3-6 6-1 6-0
Троицки (Сербия) (30) - Лусчак (Австралия) квал. 6-3 6-3 1-6 2-6 6-1
(17) Бердых (Чехия) - Одесник (США) 7-5 6-4 6-4
----2 круг------------------------- (17) Бердых (Чехия) - Зебаллос (Аргентина) квал. 6-3 6-7(3) 7-6(2) 6-2
Зебаллос (Аргентина) квал. - Беррос (Германия) квал. 6-3 7-6(7) 3-6 6-0
3 круг Гонсалес (Чили) (11) - (17) Бердых (Чехия) 7-5 6-4 6-4
Уанна (Франция) квал. - Рам (США) 7-6(4) 6-4 3-6 6-3
----2 круг------------------------- Гонсалес (Чили) (11) - Уанна (Франция) квал. 6-4 6-7(5) 6-3 6-4
Гонсалес (Чили) (11) - Массу (Чили) 6-3 6-3 6-3
(13) Монфилс (Франция) - Шарди (Франция) 6-1 6-4 6-3
----2 круг------------------------- (13) Монфилс (Франция) - Бек (Германия) 6-3 7-5 6-3
Бек (Германия) - Королев (Россия) 6-3 6-4 2-6 2-6 6-4
3 круг (13) Монфилс (Франция) - Акасусо (Аргентина) 6-3 6-4 1-0 отказ
Акасусо (Аргентина) - Даниэль (Бразилия) 6-2 6-4 6-3
----
2 круг------------------------- Акасусо (Аргентина) - Феррер (Испания) (18) 6-3 3-6 1-6 6-3 6-2
Феррер (Испания) (18) - Мартин (Испания) 7-5 5-7 6-3 6-3
(32) Альмагро (Испания) - Дарсис (Бельгия) 6-2 6-4 2-6 7-6(8)
----2 круг------------------------- (32) Альмагро (Испания) - Джинепри (США) 6-7(7) 6-2 6-3 4-6 6-4
Джинепри (США) - Павел (Румыния) 5-7 6-2 6-4 6-0
3 круг Надаль (Испания) (3) - (32) Альмагро (Испания) 7-5 6-4 6-4
Кифер (Германия) - Ллодра (Франция) 6-3 6-4 6-4
----2 круг------------------------- Надаль (Испания) (3) - Кифер (Германия) 6-0 3-6 6-3 6-4
Надаль (Испания) (3) - Гаске (Франция) 6-2 6-2 6-3
4 четверть
(6) Дель Потро (Аргентина) - Монако (Аргентина) 6-3 6-3 6-1
----2 круг------------------------- (6) Дель Потро (Аргентина) - Мельцер (Австрия) 7-6(6) 6-3 6-3
Мельцер (Австрия) - Сафин (Россия)1-6 6-4 6-3 6-4
3 круг (6) Дель Потро (Аргентина) - Коллелер (Австрия) 6-1 3-6 6-3 6-3
Куэвас (Уругвай) - Гуччионе (Австралия) 6-4 7-6(4) 6-0
----2 круг------------------------- Коллелер (Австрия) - Куэвас (Уругвай) 3-6 6-2 6-1 6-4
Коллелер (Австрия) - Мачадо (Португалия) 6-2 6-4 2-6 6-2
(24) Ферреро (Испания) - Санторо (Франция) 6-4 6-3 6-3
----2 круг------------------------- (24) Ферреро (Испания) - Петцшнер (Германия) 1-6 3-6 6-4 6-2 6-4
Петцшнер (Германия) - Стаховский (Украина) 7-6(3) 6-7(6) 6-4 4-6 6-3
3 круг (24) Ферреро (Испания) - Симон (Франция) (9) 1-6 6-4 7-6(5) 1-0 отказ
Белуччи (Бразилия) квал. - Йен-Ксюн Лю (Тайпей) 6-4 6-2 6-3
----2 круг------------------------- Симон (Франция) (9) - Белуччи (Бразилия) квал. 6-3 6-2 6-4
Симон (Франция) (9) - Химено-Травер (Испания) 6-4 7-6(3) 6-3
(16) Чилич (Хорватия) - Свитинг (США) 7-6(2) 6-4 7-6(4)
----2 круг------------------------- (16) Чилич (Хорватия) - Левайн (США) 4-6 2-6 6-0 6-3 6-0
Левайн (США) - Габашвили (Россия) 7-5 6-1 6-2
3 круг (16) Чилич (Хорватия) - Истомин (Узбекистан) 6-1 6-4 6-3
Истомин (Узбекистан) - Эванс (США) 6-4 6-4 7-6(3)
----2 круг------------------------- Истомин (Узбекистан) - Лапенти (Эквадор) 2-6 6-4 4-6 7-5 7-6(4)
Лапенти (Эквадор) - Вавринка (Швейцария) (19) 4-6 3-6 7-6(6) 7-6(3) 6-3
Наварро (Испания) - (27) Карлович (Хорватия) 6-4 7-6(8) 7-6(5)
----2 круг------------------------- Дент (США) - Наварро (Испания) 6-4 5-7 6-7(1) 7-5 7-6(9)
Дент (США) - Лопес (Испания) 4-6 7-6(6) 6-3 7-5
3 круг Маррей (Великобритания) (2) - Дент (США) 6-3 6-2 6-2
Капдевилл (Чили) - Кривой (Румыния) 6-3 6-0 7-6(2)
----2 круг------------------------- Маррей (Великобритания) (2) - Капдевилл (Чили) 6-2 3-6 6-0 6-2
Маррей (Великобритания) (2) - Гублис (Латвия) 7-5 6-3 7-5