финал
Азаренко (Беларусь) (1) - На Ли (Китай) (6) 4-6 6-4 6-3
1/2 финала
Азаренко (Беларусь) (1) - Стефенс (США) (29) 6-1 6-4
На Ли (Китай) (6) -
Шарапова (Россия) (2) 6-2 6-2
1/4 финала
Азаренко (Беларусь) (1) -
Кузнецова (Россия) 7-5 6-1
Стефенс (США) (29) - Уильямс С (США) (3) 3-6 7-5 6-4
На Ли (Китай) (6) - Радванска А. (Польша) (4) 7-5 6-3
Шарапова (Россия) (2) - Макарова (Россия) (19) 6-2 6-2
1/8 финала
Азаренко (Беларусь) (1) - Веснина (Россия) 6-1 6-1
Кузнецова (Россия) - Возняцки (Дания) (10) 6-2 2-6 7-5
Уильямс С (США) (3) - Кириленко (Россия) (14) 6-2 6-0
Стефенс (США) (29) - Йовановски (Сербия) 6-1 3-6 7-5
На Ли (Китай) (6) - Джорджес (Германия) (18) 7-6(6) 6-1
Радванска А. (Польша) (4) - Иванович (Сербия) (13) 6-2 6-4
Макарова (Россия) (19) - Кербер (Германия) (5) 7-5 6-4
Шарапова (Россия) (2) - Флипкенс (Бельгия) 6-1 6-0
РЕЗУЛЬТАТЫ матчей 1-3 круг
I четверть
Азаренко (Беларусь) (1) - Никулеску (Румыния) 6-1 6-4
2 круг Азаренко (Беларусь) (1) - Данилиду (Греция) 6-1 6-0
Данилиду (Греция) - Плискова Каролин (Чехия) 7-5 5-7 6-4
3 круг Азаренко (Беларусь) (1) - Хэмптон (США) 6-4 4-6 6-2
Кумхум (Тайланд) квалиф. - Арвидссон (Швеция) 7-6(5) 6-4
2 круг Хэмптон (США) - Кумхум (Тайланд) квалиф. 6-1 6-2
Хэмптон (США) - Радванска У. (Польша) (31) 6-2 6-4
Лепченко (США) (21) - Херцог (Словения) 6-4 6-1
2 круг Веснина (Россия) - Лепченко (США) (21) 6-4 6-2
Веснина (Россия) - Гарсия (Франция) 3-6 6-3 6-1
3 круг Веснина (Россия) - Винчи (Италия) (16) 4-6 7-6(4) 6-4
Аманмурадова (Узбекистан) квалиф. - Йоханссон (Франция) 6-4 6-2
2 круг Винчи (Италия) (16) - Аманмурадова (Узбекистан) квалиф. 6-3 6-2
Винчи (Италия) (16) - Солер-Эспиноза (Испания) 6-3 7-5
Возняцки (Дания) (10) - Лисицки (Германия) 2-6 6-3 6-3
2 круг Возняцки (Дания) (10) - Векич (Хорватия) 6-1 6-4
Векич (Хорватия) - Хлавачкова (Чехия) 6-1 6-2
3 круг Возняцки (Дания) (10) - Цуренко (Украина) квалиф. 6-4 6-3
Гаврилова (Россия) квалиф. - Дэвис (США) 6-3 6-7(2) 6-4
2 круг Цуренко (Украина) квалиф. - Гаврилова (Россия) квалиф. 7-5 6-3
Цуренко (Украина) квалиф. - Павлюченкова (Россия) (24) 7-5 3-6 7-5
Су вей Ксей (Тайпей) (26) - Арруабаррерна-Весино (Испания) 7-6(5) 6-2
2 круг Кузнецова (Россия) - Су вей Ксей (Тайпей) (26) 6-2 6-1
Кузнецова (Россия) - Домингес-Лино (Испания) 6-2 6-1
3 круг Кузнецова (Россия) - Суарес Наварро (Испания) 6-2 4-6 6-3
Путинцева (Казахстан) - МакХейл (США) 6-1 6-7(0) 6-2
2 круг Суарес Наварро (Испания) - Путинцева (Казахстан) 1-6 7-6(5) 6-2
Суарес Наварро (Испания) - Эррани (Италия) (7) 6-4 6-4
II четверть
Уильямс С (США) (3) - Галовиц-Холл (Румыния) 6-0 6-0
2 круг Уильямс С (США) (3) - Мугуруза (Испания) 6-2 6-0
Мугуруза (Испания) - Рыбарикова (Словакия) 4-6 6-1 14-12
3 круг Уильямс С (США) (3) - Морита (Япония) 6-1 6-3
Морита (Япония) - Татишвили (Грузия) 6-3 6-3
2 круг Морита (Япония) - Бек (Германия) 6-2 6-0
Бек (Германия) - Шведова (Казахстан) (28) 6-2 6-7(7) 6-3
Викмайер (Бельгия) (20) - Гайдосова (Австралия) 6-1 7-5
2 круг Викмайер (Бельгия) (20) - Цепелова (Словакия) 7-6(8) 7-5
Цепелова (Словакия) - Арн (Венгрия) квалиф. 6-2 6-2
3 круг Кириленко (Россия) (14) - Викмайер (Бельгия) (20) 7-6(4) 6-3
Шуаи Пенг (Китай) - Марино (Канадо) 6-3 6-0
2 круг Кириленко (Россия) (14) - Шуаи Пенг (Китай) 7-5 6-2
Кириленко (Россия) (14) - Кинг (США) 6-4 6-2
Дате-Крумм (Япония) - Петрова (Россия) (12) 6-2 6-0
2 круг Дате-Крумм (Япония) - Пеер (Израиль) 6-2 7-5
Пеер (Израиль) - Панова (Россия) 6-4 1-6 6-3
3 круг Йовановски (Сербия) - Дате-Крумм (Япония) 6-2 7-6(3)
Йовановски (Сербия) - Торро-Флор (Испания) 2-6 6-4 6-3
2 круг Йовановски (Сербия) - Сафарова (Чехия) (17) 7-5 7-5
Сафарова (Чехия) (17) - Барони (Хорватия) 7-6(4) 6-4
Стефенс (США) (29) - Халеп (Румыния) 6-1 6-1
2 круг Стефенс (США) (29) - Младенович (Франция) 6-4 6-3
Младенович (Франция) - Бабош (Венгрия) 6-3 4-6 11-9
3 круг Стефенс (США) (29) - Робсон (Великобритания) 7-5 6-3
Робсон (Великобритания) - Оудин (США) 6-2 6-3
2 круг Робсон (Великобритания) - Квитова (Чехия) (8) 2-6 6-3 11-9
Квитова (Чехия) (8) - Скьявоне (Италия) 6-4 2-6 6-2
III четверть
На Ли (Китай) (6) - Каратанчева (Казахстан) 6-1 6-3
2 круг На Ли (Китай) (6) - Говорцова (Беларусь) 6-2 7-5
Говорцова (Беларусь) - Пармантье (Франция) 2-6 6-3 6-2
3 круг На Ли (Китай) (6) - Кирстя (Румыния) (27) 6-4 6-1
Плискова Кристина (Чехия) - Джонс (Австралия) 6-3 6-2
2 круг Кирстя (Румыния) (27) - Плискова Кристина (Чехия) 1-6 6-3 6-2
Кирстя (Румыния) (27) - Вандевеге (США) 6-4 6-2
Джорджес (Германия) (18) - Душевина (Россия) квалиф. 7-5 2-6 6-4
2 круг Джорджес (Германия) (18) - Опранди (Швейцария) 6-3 6-2
Опранди (Швейцария) - Пиронкова (Болгария) 4-6 7-5 6-2
3 круг Джорджес (Германия) (18) - Дже Дженг (Китай) 6-3 1-6 7-5
Дже Дженг (Китай) - Юксян Джанг (Китай) 6-1 3-6 6-4
2 круг Дже Дженг (Китай) - Стосур (Австралия) (9) 6-4 1-6 7-5
Стосур (Австралия) (9) - Каи-Чен Чанг (Тайпей) 7-6(3) 6-3
Иванович (Сербия) (13) - Цинк (Венгрия) 6-2 6-1
2 круг Иванович (Сербия) (13) - Юнг-Ян Чен (Тайпей) квалиф. 7-5 1-6 6-4
Юнг-Ян Чен (Тайпей) квалиф. - Хантукова (Словакия) 6-1 1-6 6-1
3 круг Иванович (Сербия) (13) - Янкович (Сербия) (22) 7-5 6-3
Кохлер (Португалия) квалиф - Кнапп (Италия) квалиф. 3-6 6-3 6-3
2 круг Янкович (Сербия) (22) - Кохлер (Португалия) квалиф 2-6 7-6(5) 6-2
Янкович (Сербия) (22) - Ларссон (Швеция) 6-2 6-2
Первак (Казахстан) - Бартел (Германия) (32) 7-5 2-6 6-4
2 круг Уотсон (Великобритания) - Первак (Казахстан) 4-6 7-6(7) 6-2
Уотсон (Великобритания) - Каданту (Румыния) 2-6 6-3 6-2
3 круг Радванска А. (Польша) (4) - Уотсон (Великобритания) 6-3 6-1
Бегу (Румыния) - Рус (Нидерланды) 6-4 6-2
2 круг Радванска А. (Польша) (4) - Бегу (Румыния) 6-3 6-3
Радванска А. (Польша) (4) - Бобушич (Австралия) 7-5 6-0
IV четверть
Кербер (Германия) (5) - Свитолина (Украина) 6-2 6-4
2 круг Кербер (Германия) (5) - Хрдечка (Чехия) 6-3 6-1
Хрдечка (Чехия) - Бертенс (Нидерланды) 6-2 7-6(8)
3 круг Кербер (Германия) (5) - Кейс (США) 6-2 7-5
Кейс (США) - Деллаква (Австралия) 6-4 7-6(0)
2 круг Кейс (США) - Пашек (Австрия) (30) 6-2 6-1
Пашек (Австрия) (30) - Фогеле (Швейцария) 4-6 6-4 7-5
Макарова (Россия) (19) - Ларче Де Брито (Португалия) квалиф. 6-2 7-5
2 круг Макарова (Россия) (19) - Форец Гэкон (Франция) 6-3 6-3
Форец Гэкон (Франция) - Джорджи (Италия) 6-2 6-3
3 круг Макарова (Россия) (19) - Бартоли (Франция) (11) 6-7(4) 6-3 6-4
Долонц (Сербия) квалиф. - Роговска (Австралия) 5-7 7-5 8-6
2 круг Бартоли (Франция) (11) - Долонц (Сербия) квалиф. 7-5 6-0
Бартоли (Франция) (11) - Медина Гарригес (Испания) 6-2 6-4
Цыбулкова (Словакия) (15) - Барти (Австралия) 3-6 6-0 6-1
2 круг Савиных (Россия) квалиф. - Цыбулкова (Словакия) (15) 7-6(6) 6-4
Савиных (Россия) квалиф. - Минелла (Люксембург) 7-6(4) 6-1
3 круг Флипкенс (Бельгия) - Савиных (Россия) квалиф. 6-4 4-6 6-3
Флипкенс (Бельгия) - Братчикова (Россия) 6-4 6-3
2 круг Флипкенс (Бельгия) - Закопалова (Чехия) (23) ) 6-1 6-0
Закопалова (Чехия) (23) - Шиперс (ЮАР) 6-1 6-2
Уильямс В. (25) - Воскобоева (Казахстан) 6-1 6-0
2 круг Уильямс В. (25) - Корне (Франция) 6-3 6-3
Корне (Франция) - Эракович (Новая Зеландия) 7-5 6-7(3) 10-8
3 круг Шарапова (Россия) (2) - Уильямс В. (25) 6-1 6-3
Дои (Япония) - Мартич (Хорватия) 6-3 6-4
2 круг Шарапова (Россия) (2) - Дои (Япония) 6-0 6-0
Шарапова (Россия) (2) - Пучкова (Россия) 6-0 6-0