СЕТКА женского одиночного разряда Australian Open 2011
финал
Клийстерс (Бельгия) (3) — На Ли (Китай) (9) 3-6 6-3 6-3
1/2 финала
На Ли (Китай) (9) — Возняцки (Дания) (1) 3-6 7-5 6-3
Клийстерс (Бельгия) (3) — (2) Звонарева (Россия) 6-3 6-3
1/4 финала
Возняцки (Дания) (1) — Скьявоне (Италия) (6) 3-6 6-3 6-3
На Ли (Китай) (9) — Петкович (Германия) (30) 6-2 6-4
Клийстерс (Бельгия) (3) — Радванска А. (Польша) (12) 6-3 7-6(4)
(2) Звонарева (Россия) — Квитова (Чехия) (25) 6-2 6-4
4 круг, 1/8 финала
Возняцки (Дания) (1) — Севастова (Латвия) 6-3 6-4
Скьявоне (Италия) (6) — (23) Кузнецова (Россия)
Петкович (Германия) (30) — (14) Шарапова (Россия) 6-2 6-3
На Ли (Китай) (9) — Азаренко (Беларусь) (8) 6-3 6-3
Радванска А. (Польша) (12) — Шуаи Пенг (Китай) ) 7-5 3-6 7-5
Клийстерс (Бельгия) (3) — Макарова (Россия) 7-6(3) 6-2
Квитова (Чехия) (25) — Пенетта (Италия) (22) 3-6 6-3 6-3
(2) Звонарева (Россия) — Бенешева (Чехия) 6-4 6-1
1-3 круг
I четверть
Возняцки (Дания) (1) - Дулко (Аргентина) 6-3 6-4
2 круг Возняцки (Дания) (1) - Кинг (США) 6-1 6-0
Кинг (США) - Пашек (Австрия) 6-7(4) 6-0 6-3
3 круг Возняцки (Дания) (1) - Цыбулкова (Словакия) (29) 6-4 6-3
Брианти (Италия) - Хрдечка (Чехия) 6-4 7-5
2 круг Цыбулкова (Словакия) (29) - Брианти (Италия) 6-1 4-6 6-2
Цыбулкова (Словакия) (29) - Кербер (Германия) 6-2 6-7(4) 6-4
Викмайер (Бельгия) (21) - Грот Я. (Австралия) 6-3 2-6 6-4
2 круг Севастова (Латвия) - Викмайер (Бельгия) (21) 6-4 6-2
Севастова (Латвия) - Херцог (Словения) 6-4 7-6(5)
3 круг Севастова (Латвия) - Манасиева (Россия) квал. 6-1 6-3
Манасиева (Россия) квал. - Пуос-Тио (Испания) 7-5 6-2
2 круг Манасиева (Россия) квал. - Бартоли (Франция) (15) 3-6 6-3 6-0
Бартоли (Франция) (15) - Гарбин (Италия) 6-0 6-0
Энин (Бельгия) (11) - Мирза (Индия) квалиф. 5-7 6-3 6-1
2 круг Энин (Бельгия) (11) - Балтача (Великобритания) 6-1 6-3
Балтача (Великобритания) - Хэмптон (США) квалиф. 3-6 6-4 7-5
3 круг (23) Кузнецова (Россия) - Энин (Бельгия) (11) 6-4 7-6(8)
А. Рус (Нидерланды) квалиф. - Маттек-Сандс (США) 6-1 3-6 7-5
2 круг (23) Кузнецова (Россия) - А. Рус (Нидерланды) квалиф. 6-1 6-4
(23) Кузнецова (Россия) - Риске (США) 6-3 6-2
Пиронкова (Болгария) (32) - Пармантье (Франция) 6-4 3-6 6-3
2 круг Никулеску (Румыния) - Пиронкова (Болгария) (32) 6-4 6-1
Никулеску (Румыния) - Бачински (Швейцария) 6-0 6-3
3 круг Скьявоне (Италия) (6) - Никулеску (Румыния) 6-0 7-6(2)
Марино (Колумбия) - Намигата (Япония) 6-2 4-6 6-3
2 круг Скьявоне (Италия) (6) - Марино (Канада) 6-3 5-7 9-7
Скьявоне (Италия) (6) - Парра-Сантонья (Испания) 6-7(4) 6-2 6-4
II четверть
В. Уильямс США) (4) - Эррани (Италия) 6-3 6-2
2 круг В. Уильямс США) (4) - Захлавова (Чехия) 6-7(6) 6-0 6-4
Захлавова (Чехия) - Воракова (Чехия) 6-3 6-1
3 круг Петкович (Германия) (30) - В. Уильямс США) (4) 1-0 отказ
Кеатовонг (Великобритания) квалиф. - Ар. Родионова (Россия) квалиф. 7-5 6-4
2 круг Петкович (Германия) (30) - Кеатовонг (Великобритания) квалиф. 2-6 7-5 6-0
Петкович (Германия) (30) - Крейбас (США) 6-1 6-2
Канепи (Эстония) (20) - Рыбарикова (Словакия) 2-6 6-4 6-3
2 круг Джорджес (Германия) - Канепи (Эстония) (20) 6-4 3-6 6-4
Джорджес (Германия) - Галовиц (Румыния) 6-3 4-6 6-3
3 круг (14) Шарапова (Россия) - Джорджес (Германия) 4-6 6-4 6-4
Раззано (Франция) - Веснина (Россия) 4-6 6-3 6-3
2 круг (14) Шарапова (Россия) - Раззано (Франция) 7-6(3) 6-3
(14) Шарапова (Россия) - Танасугарн (Тайланд) 6-1 6-3
На Ли (Китай( (9) - Арвидссон (Швеция) 6-1 7-5
2 круг На Ли (Китай( (9) - Родина (Россия) 6-3 6-2
Родина (Россия) - Роговска (Австралия) 6-3 6-1
3 круг На Ли (Китай) (9) - Захлавова-Стрыкова (Чехия) 6-2 6-1
Докич (Австралия) - Ондрашкова (Чехия) 6-3 6-2
2 круг Захлавова-Стрыкова (Чехия) - Докич (Австралия) 7-6(3) 6-1
Захлавова-Стрыкова (Чехия) - Резаи (Франция) (17) 6-0 3-6 7-5
Куликова (Россия) - Хантукова (Словакия) (28) 7-6(3) 3-6 9-7
2 круг Шиперс (ЮАР) - Куликова (Россия) 6-4 4-6 7-5
Шиперс (ЮАР) - Шпрем (Хорватия) 4-6 6-4 6-2
3 круг Азаренко (Беларусь) (8) - Шиперс (ЮАР) 6-3 6-3
Хлавачкова (Чехия) - Майер-Ахлейтнер (Австралия) 7-5 6-4
2 круг Азаренко (Беларусь) (8) - Хлавачкова (Чехия) 6-4 6-4
Азаренко (Беларусь) (8) - Верле (Германия) квалиф. 6-0 6-2
III четверть
Янкович (Сербия) (7) - Кудрявцева (Россия) 6-0 7-6(5)
2 круг Шуаи Пенг (Китай) - Янкович (Сербия) (7) 7-6(3) 6-3
Шуаи Пенг (Китай) - Бондаренко К. (Украина) 2-6 6-3 8-6
3 круг Шуаи Пенг (Китай) - Морита (Япония) 6-1 3-6 6-3
Гарсиа (Франция) - Лепченко (США) 7-5 4-6 6-3
2 круг Морита (Япония) - Гарсиа (Франция) 6-4 6-4
Морита (Япония) - Дулгеру (Румыния) (27) 6-4 6-4
Клейбанова (Россия) - Фалкони (США) квалиф. 6-1 6-0
2 круг Халеп (Румыния) - Клейбанова (Россия) 6-4 7-6(2)
Халеп (Румыния) - Кремер (Люксембург) квалиф. 6-3 3-6 6-2
3 круг Радванска А. (Польша) (12) - Халеп (Румыния) 6-1 6-2
Мартич (Хорватия) квалиф. - Фергюссон (Австралия) 7-6(6) 0-6 6-3
2 круг Радванска А. (Польша) (12) - Мартич (Хорватия) квалиф. 6-3 6-4
Радванска (Польша) (12) - Дате Крумм (Япония) 6-4 4-6 7-5
(13) Петрова (Россия) - Первак (Россия) 6-2 6-1
2 круг (13) Петрова (Россия) - Молик (Австралия) 6-4 6-1
Молик (Австралия) - Винчи (Италия) 1-6 6-3 8-6
3 круг Макарова (Россия) - (13) Петрова (Россия) 6-2 3-6 8-6
Цуренко (Украина) квалиф. - Шнидер (Швейцария) 6-2 6-3
2 круг Макарова (Россия) - Цуренко (Украина) квалиф. 7-6(6) 6-1
Макарова (Россия) - Иванович (Сербия) (19) 3-6 6-4 10-8
Мартинес-Санчес (Испания) (26) - Арн (Венгрия) 6-3 4-6 6-2
2 круг Корне (Франция) - Мартинес-Санчес (Испания) (26) 7-5 6-1
Корне (Франция) - Вандевеге (США) квалиф. 6-2 6-1
3 круг Клийстерс (Бельгия) (3) - Корне (Франция) 7-6(3) 6-3
Наварро (Испания) - МакХейл (США) 4-6 6-3 6-4 )
2 круг Клийстерс (Бельгия) (3) - Наварро (Испания) 6-1 6-3
Клийстерс (Бельгия) (3) - Сафина (Россия) 6-0 6-0
IV четверть
Стосур (Австралия) (5) - Дэвис (США) 6-1 6-1
2 круг Стосур (Австралия) (5) - Душевина (Россия) 6-3 6-2
Душевина (Россия) - Камерин (Италия) 6-3 3-6 6-1
3 круг Квитова (Чехия) (25) - Стосур (Австралия) (5) 7-6(5) 6-3
Чакветадзе (Россия) - Говорцова (Беларусь) 6-3 6-4
2 круг Квитова (Чехия) (25) - Чакветадзе (Россия) 6-3 6-4
Квитова (Чехия) (25) - Пирс (Австралия) 6-2 6-4
Пенетта (Италия) (22) - Ан. Родионова (Австралия) 6-2 6-1
2 круг Пенетта (Италия) (22) - Домингес Лино (Испания) 6-2 6-2
Домингес Лино (Испания) - Ларссон (Швеция) 6-2 6-1
3 круг Пенетта (Италия) (22) - Пеер (Израиль) (10) 3-6 7-6(3) 6-4
Кирсти (Румыния) - Лючич (Хорватия) 6-4 6-2
2 круг Пеер (Израиль) (10) - Кирсти (Румыния) 6-3 6-2
Пеер (Израиль) (10) - Йоханссон (Франция) 6-1 6-1
(16) Павлюченкова (Россия) - Флипкенс (Бельгия) 6-4 7-6(4)
2 круг (16) Павлюченкова (Россия) - Барроис (Германия) 6-2 6-2
Барроис (Германия) - Аманмурадова (Узбекистан) 6-4 6-2
3 круг Бенешева (Чехия) — (16) Павлюченкова (Россия) 6-3 1-6 7-5
Бенешева (Чехия) - Медина Гарригес (Испания) 6-0 6-1
2 круг Бенешева (Чехия) - (18) Кириленко (Россия) 6-3 6-1
(18) Кириленко (Россия) - Опранди (Италия) 6-3 5-7 8-6
Сафарова (Чехия) (31) - Джанг (Китай) 7-5 4-6 6-1
2 круг Сафарова (Чехия) (31) - Закопалова (Чехия) 6-3 6-7(1) 7-5
Закопалова (Чехия) - Оудин (США) 6-1 3-6 6-1
3 круг (2) Звонарева (Россия) - Сафарова (Чехия) (31) 6-3 7-6(9)
Йовановски (Сербия) - Каи-Чен Чанг (Китайский Тайпей) 7-5 6-1
2 круг (2) Звонарева (Россия) - Йовановски (Сербия) 2-6 6-3 6-1
(2) Звонарева (Россия) - Баммер (Австрия) 6-2 6-1