ФИНАЛ
(1) Федерер (Швейцария) - (3) Джокович (Сербия) 7-6(4) 7-6(2) 6-4
ПОЛУФИНАЛЫ
(3) Джокович (Сербия) - (15) Феррер (Испания) 6-4 6-4 6-3
(1) Федерер (Швейцария) - (4) Давыденко (Россия) 7-5 6-1 7-5
Жеребьевка US Open, мужской одиночный разряд
ВЕРХНЯЯ ЧАСТЬ СЕТКИ
I четверть
(1) Федерер (Швейцария) - Дженкинс (США) 6-3 6-2 6-4
2 круг (1) Федерер (Швейцария) - Капдевилл (Чили) 6-1 6-4 6-4
Капдевилл (Чили) - Шуттлер (Германия) 5-7 6-3 6-7(4) 6-4 6-3
3 круг (1) Федерер (Швейцария) - Иснер (США) 6-7(4) 6-2 6-4 6-2
Вюст (ЮАР) - Асконе (Франция) 6-2 3-0 отк
2 круг Иснер (США) - Вюст (ЮАР) 6-3 6-3 7-6(4)
Иснер (США) - Ниеминен (Финляндия) (26) 6-7(4) 7-6(4) 7-6(5) 6-4
4 круг (1) Федерер (Швейцария) - Лопес (Испания) 3-6 6-4 6-1 6-4
Лопес (Испания) - Ферреро (Испания) (21) 6-3 6-4 6-4
2 круг Лопес (Испания) - Игорь Андреев (Россия) 6-7(3) 7-5 3-6 6-4 7-6(5)
Игорь Андреев (Россия) - Хендрик (США) 7-6(4) 6-3 6-4
3 круг Лопес (Испания) - Янг (США) 3-6 6-3 7-6(5) 7-5
Янг (США) - Гуччионе (Австралия) 6-7(2) 6-3 6-2 6-3
2 круг Янг (США) - Гаске (Франция) (13) не вышел на корт
Гаске (Франция) (13) - Ройтман (Аргентина) 7-5 6-1 6-2
1/4 финала (1) Федерер (Швейцария) - Роддик (США) (5) 7-6 7-6 6-2
(9) Бердых (Чехия) - Жикель (Франция) 6-3 7-6(0) 6-2
2 круг (9) Бердых (Чехия) - Болели (Италия) 7-5 6-3 6-3
Болели (Италия) - Беннето (Франция) 6-3 6-4 3-6 6-1
3 круг (9) Бердых (Чехия) - Вердаско (Испания) 7-6(2) 6-1 7-6(3)
Симон (Франция) - Васке (Германия) 6-4 6-1 отк
2 круг Вердаско (Испания) - Симон (Франция) 6-0 6-4 6-3
Вердаско (Испания) - Матье (Франция) (22) 3-6 1-6 6-4 6-3 6-3
4 круг Роддик (США) (5)- (9) Бердых (Чехия) 7-6(6) 2-0 отказ
Клеман (Франция) - (32)Карлович (Хорватия) 7-6(5) 6-4 4-6 6-7(6) 6-4
2 круг Йоханнсон (Швеция) - Клеман (Франция) 6-4 7-6(4) 6-7(9) 7-6(1)
Йоханнсон (Швеция) - Массу (Чили) 2-6 7-6(3) 6-3 6-3
3 круг Роддик (США) (5) - Йоханнсон (Швеция) 6-3 6-2 6-0
Акасуссо (Аргентина) - Вассало Аргуэло (Аргентина) 6-4 6-7(2) 6-3 6-4
2 круг Роддик (США) (5) - Акасуссо (Аргентина) 4-6 6-1 6-2 отказ
Роддик (США) (5) - Джимелстоб (США) 7-6(6) 6-3 6-3
II четверть
(4) Давыденко (Россия) - Левин (США) 6-4 6-0 6-1
2 круг (4) Давыденко (Россия) - Кифер (Германия)
Кифер (Германия) - Спейди (США) 6-2 7-6(1) 6-3
3 круг (4) Давыденко (Россия) - Алмагро (Испания) (28) 7-5 6-0 7-5
Хорна (Перу) - Лусчак (Австралия) 7-6(4) 6-3 7-6(6)
2 круг Алмагро (Испания) (28) - Хорна (Перу) 6-4 6-2 2-1 отказ
Алмагро (Испания) (28) - Кузнецов (США) 6-4 6-0 7-6(4)
4 круг (4) Давыденко (Россия) - Хунг Тайк Ли (Корея) 6-1 6-3 6-4
(19) Маррей (Великобритания) - Куэвас (Уругвай) 6-2 6-3 6-0
2 круг (19) Маррей (Великобритания) - Бьоркман (Швеция) 5-7 6-3 6-1 4-6 6-1
Бьоркман (Швеция) - Гузман (Аргентина) 6-3 7-6(4) 6-2
3 круг Хунг Тайк Ли (Корея) - (19) Маррей (Великобритания) 6-3 6-3 2-6 7-5
Хунг Тайк Ли (Корея) - Хрбаты (Словакия) 6-7(4) 6-4 7-5 6-7(6) 6-4
2 круг Хунг Тайк Ли (Корея) - Каньес (Аргентина) (14) 7-5 7-5 6-3
Каньес (Аргентина) (14) - Идалго (Испания) 6-3 4-6 7-5 6-3
1/4 финала (4) Давыденко (Россия) - (10) Хаас (Германия) 6-3 6-3 6-4
(10) Хаас (Германия) - Дарсис (Бельгия) 6-7(5) 7-5 6-3 6-4
2 круг (10) Хаас (Германия) - Пецшнер (Германия) 4-6 6-3 6-2 7-5
Пецшнер (Германия) - Беккер (Германия) 2-6 3-6 6-4 6-4 6-1
3 круг (10) Хаас (Германия)- Грожан (Франция) 6-2 6-4 3-6 4-6 6-3
Грожан (Франция) - Голдштейн (США) 6-1 4-1 отказ
2 круг Грожан (Франция) - Мирный (Беларусь) 6-4 6-7(6) 6-4 6-3
Мирный (Беларусь) - Багдатис (Кипр) 6-3 7-5 3-6 7-6(6)
4 круг (10) Хаас (Германия)- Блейк (США) (6) 4-6 6-4 3-6 6-0 7-6(4)
Ллодра (Франция) - (29) Воландри (Италия) 6-3 4-6 6-4 6-4
2 круг Кубек (Австрия) - Ллодра (Франция) 6-1 6-3 6-3
Кубек (Австрия) - Кваррей (США) 7-6(1) 6-1 6-1
3 круг Блейк (США) (6) - Кубек (Австрия) 6-4 3-6 7-6(5) 6-1
Санторо (Франция) - Монтаньес (Испания) 6-1 6-7(8) 6-2 6-1
2 круг Блейк (США) (6) - Санторо (Франция) 6-4 3-6 6-2 4-6 6-4
Блейк (США) (6) - Рассел (США) 7-6(6) 6-3 7-6(4)
НИЖНЯЯ ЧАСТЬ СЕТКИ
III четверть
(8) Робредо (Испания) - Рейнолдс (США) 6-3 7-6(5) 6-1
2 круг (8) Робредо (Испания) - Фиш (США) 6-4 3-6 6-4 6-7(7) 6-4
Фиш (США) - Эшагерей (Мексика) 6-4 6-1 6-2
3 круг Гулбис (Латвия) - (8) Робредо (Испания) 6-1 6-3 6-2
Беррер (Германия) - Пржизижни (Польша) 6-1 4-6 6-1 7-6(4)
2 круг Гулбис (Латвия) - Беррер (Германия) 7-6(4) 6-2 6-1
Гулбис (Латвия) - Стараче (Италия) (30) 7-5 7-6(4) 6-3
4 круг (17) Мойя (Испания) - Гулбис (Латвия) 7-5 6-2 6-7(5) 6-4
(17) Мойя (Испания) - Фау (Германия) 6-1 6-2 6-4
2 круг (17) Мойя (Испания) - Куницын (Россия) 6-4 6-4 7-5
Куницын (Россия) - Гарсиа-Лопес (Испания) 4-6 6-3 7-5 2-6 7-5
3 круг (17) Мойя (Испания) - Кольшрайбер (Германия) 4-6 7-5 7-6(5) 4-6 6-4
Кольшрайбер (Германия) - Забалета (Аргентина) 6-2 6-2 6-4
2 круг Кольшрайбер (Германия) - (11) Южный (Россия) 3-6 6-4 6-3 6-3
(11) Южный (Россия) - Девилдер (Франция) 6-0 6-1 6-2
1/4 финала Джокович (Сербия) (3) - (17) Мойя (Испания) 6-4 7-6(7) 6-1
(16) Хьюитт (Австралия) - Делич (США) 6-2 6-4 6-2
2 круг Кальери (Аргентина) - (16) Хьюитт (Австралия) 4-6 6-4 6-4 6-2
Кальери (Аргентина) - Сеппи (Италия) 6-4 6-4 3-6 7-5
3 круг Монако (Аргентина) (23) - Кальери (Аргентина) 7-6(5) 6-2 6-4
Села (Израиль) - Лапенти (Эквадор) 5-7 6-2 6-1 6-3
2 круг Монако (Аргентина) (23) - Села (Израиль) 6-4 6-0 6-7(1) 6-4
Монако (Аргентина) (23) - Роджер-Васселин (Франция) 6-2 3-6 6-1 7-5
4 круг Джокович (Сербия) (3) - Монако (Аргентина) (23) 7-5 7-6(2) 6-7(6) 6-1
Мельцер (Австрия) - Хартфилд (Аргентина) 6-4 7-5 7-5
2 круг Дель Потро (Аргентина) - Мельцер (Австрия) 6-3 6-1 6-4
Дель Потро (Аргентина) - Майю (Франция) 6-0 6-4 6-2
3 круг Джокович (Сербия) (3) - Дель Потро (Аргентина) 6-1 6-3 6-4
Степанек (Чехия) - Берлог (Аргентина) 7-6(3) 6-7(4) 6-4 6-2
2 круг Джокович (Сербия) (3) - Степанек (Чехия) 6-7(4) 7-6(5) 5-7 7-5 7-6(2)
Джокович (Сербия) (3) - Хаас (Нидерланды) 6-2 6-1 6-3
IV четверть
Габашвили (Россия) - Гонсалес (Чили) (7) 6-4 6-1 3-6 5-7 6-4
2 круг Джинепри (США) - Габашвили (Россия) 6-2 6-3 6-1
Джинепри (США) - О. Рохус (Бельгия) 6-0 6-3 6-1
3 круг Вавринка (Швейцария) - Джинепри (США) 5-7 6-4 4-6 6-4 6-3
Вавринка (Швейцария) - Королев (Россия) 4-6 6-3 4-6 6-4 7-5
2 круг Вавринка (Швейцария) - (25) Сафин (Россия) 6-3 6-3 6-3
(25) Сафин (Россия) - Данцевич (Канада) 7-5 7-6(5) 7-6(7)
4 круг (20) Чела (Аргентина) - Вавринка (Швейцария) 4-6 6-2 7-6(6) 1-6 6-4
(20) Чела (Аргентина) - МакКлун (США) 6-2 6-1 7-6(0)
2 круг (20) Чела (Аргентина) - Одесник (США) 6-3 6-1 7-5
Одесник (США) - Удомчоке (Таиланд) 6-7(2) 6-3 6-1 3-6 7-6(2)
3 круг (20) Чела (Аргентина) - Любичич (Хорватия) (12) 6-4 6-7(5) 2-6 6-3 6-3
Павел (Румыния) - Мефферт (Германия) 3-6 6-3 6-2 7-5
2 круг Любичич (Хорватия) (12) - Павел (Румыния) 6-3 6-4 7-6(6)
Любичич (Хорватия) (12) - Влеген (Бельгия) 6-1 7-6(1) 6-1
1/4 финала (15) Феррер (Испания) - (20) Чела (Аргентина) 6-2 6-3 7-5
(15) Феррер (Испания) - Майер (Германия) 6-3 6-2 6-3
2 круг (15) Феррер (Испания) - Серра (Франция) 4-6 6-3 6-3 6-2
Серра (Франция) - Эшауэр (Австрия) 6-7(3) 7-6(2) 6-4 6-2
3 круг (15) Феррер (Испания) - Налбандян (Аргентина) (24) 6-3 3-6 4-6 7-6(5) 7-5
Малисс (Бельгия) - Плесс (Дания) 6-4 6-7(5) 6-3 7-5
2 круг Налбандян (Аргентина) (24) - Малисс (Бельгия) 6-4 6-4 6-2
Налбандян (Аргентина) (24) - Пастор (Испания) 7-5 7-6(4) 7-6(6)
4 круг (15) Феррер (Испания) - Надаль (Испания) (2) 6-7(3) 6-4 7-6(4) 6-2
Хенман (Великобритания) - Турсунов (Россия) (27) 6-4 3-6 6-3 6-4
2 круг Тзонга (Франция) - Хенман (Великобритания) 7-6(2) 2-6 7-5 6-4
Тзонга (Франция) - Эрнандес (Испания) 7-5 6-1 6-3
3 круг Надаль (Испания) (2) - Тзонга (Франция) 7-6(3) 6-2 6-1
Типсаревич (Сербия) - Свиитин (США) 5-7 6-2 6-4 6-2
2 круг Надаль (Испания) (2) - Типсаревич (Сербия) 6-2 6-3 3-2 отказ
Надаль (Испания) (2) - Джоунс (Австралия) 7-5 3-6 6-4 6-1