МАТЧИ с участием россиян
1/2 финала
Женщины, 1/2 финала
На Ли (Китай) (6) — Шарапова (Россия) (7) 6-4 7-5
1/4 финала
Женщины, 1/4 финала
Бартоли (Франция) (11) — Кузнецова (Россия) (13) 7-6(4) 6-4
Скьявоне (Италия) (5) — Павлюченкова (Россия) (14) 1-6 7-5 7-5
Шарапова (Россия) (7) — Петкович (Германия) (15)
4 круг, 1/8 финала
Женщины, 4 круг
Кузнецова (Россия) (13) – Хантукова (Словакия) (28) 6-7(6) 6-3 6-2
Павлюченкова (Россия) (14) – Звонарева (Россия) (3) 7-6(4) 2-6 6-2
Азаренко (Беларусь) (4) — Макарова (Россия) 6-2 6-3
Шарапова (Россия) (7) — Радванска А. (Польша) (12) 7-6(4) 7-5
Петкович (Германия) (15) - Кириленко (Россия) (25) 6-2 2-6 6-4
3 круг
Мужчины, 3 круг
Монтаньес (Испания) – Южный (Россия) (12) 7-6(0) 6-1 6-1
Женщины, 3 круг
Кузнецова (Россия) (13) – Марино (Канада) 6-0 6-4
Павлюченкова (Россия) (14) – Ллагостера Вивес (Испания) из квалиф. 3-6 6-3 6-3
Звонарева (Россия) (3) – Ан. Родионова (Австралия) 6-2 6-3
Макарова (Россия) – Канепи (Эстония) (16) 6-4 7-5
Шарапова (Россия) (7) – Юнг-Джан Чен (Тайпей) квалиф. 6-2 6-3
Кириленко (Россия) (25) – Рус (Нидерланды) 6-1 6-1
2 круг
Мужчины, 2 круг
Веич (Хорватия) – Давыденко (Россия) (28) 3-6 6-2 7-5 3-6 6-1
Тзонга (Франция) (17) – Андреев (Россия) 6-3 7-6(4) 6-3
Южный (Россия) (12) – Кукушкин (Казахстан) 6-3 7-5 6-4
Женщины, 2 круг
Кузнецова (Россия) (13) – Бегу (Румыния) 6-1 6-1
Звонарева (Россия) (3) – Лисицки (Германия) квалиф. 4-6 7-5 7-5
Павлюченкова (Россия) (14) – Бартел (Германия) 6-0 7-6(5)
Янкович (Сербия) (10) – Душевина (Россия) 6-3 6-2
Скьявоне (Италия) (5) – Весна Долонц (Россия) 6-1 6-2
Макарова (Россия) – Ларссон (Швеция) 6-3 7-6
Шарапова (Россия) (7) – Гарсиа (Франция) 3-6 6-4 6-0
Кириленко (Россия) (25) – Шиперс (ЮАР) 6-1 6-4
1 круг
Мужчины, 1 круг
1 четверть турнирной сетки
Давыденко (Россия) (28) – Гремельмайер (Германия) из квалиф. 7-6(2) 6-1 6-3
Малисс (Бельгия) – Турсунов (Россия) 7-5 3-6 6-3 3-6 6-1
2 четверть
Майер (Германия) (20) – Куницын (Россия) 6-3 4-6 6-4 6-3
3 четверть
Андреев (Россия) – Серра (Франция) 6-4 6-1 6-3
4 четверть
Южный (Россия) (12) – Соеда (Япония) 7-5 6-2 6-4
Сеппи (Италия) – Габашвили (Россия) 6-3 7-5 7-5
Женщины, 1 круг
1 четверть турнирной сетки
Кузнецова (Россия) (13) – Рыбарикова (Словакия) 6-2 6-3
Халеп (Румыния) – Кудрявцева (Россия) 6-2 6-1
2 четверть
Звонарева (Россия) (3) – Домингес-Лино (Испания) 6-3 6-3
Ан. Родионова (Австралия) – Петрова (Россия) (26) 6-7 6-3 6-4
Ллагостера Вивес (Испания) – Пивоварова (Россия) (лаки лузер заменила Клейбанову) 6-3 6-0
Павлюченкова (Россия) (14) – Шведова (Казахстан) 7-5 6-3
Душевина (Россия) – Докич (Австралия) 4-6 6-3 6-2
Весна Долонц (Россия) – Кеатовонг (Великобритания) 3-6 7-6 6-4
3 четверть
Солер-Эспиноза (Испания) из квалиф. – Веснина (Россия) 4-6 6-3 6-4
Макарова (Россия) – Опранди (Италия) 6-4 3-6 6-0
Бремо (Франция) – Родина (Россия) 6-3 4-6 8-6
Парментье (Франция) – Первак (Россия) 7-6(5) 6-4
4 четверть
Шарапова (Россия) (7) – Лючич (Хорватия) 6-3 6-0
Кириленко (Россия) (25) – Вандевеге (США) 7-6(5) 6-2
Официальный сайт Roland Garros (Ролан Гаррос)