ФИНАЛ:
Иванович (Сербия) (2) - Сафина (Россия) (13) 6-4 6-3
ПОЛУФИНАЛЫ:
Сафина (Россия) (13) - Кузнецова (Россия) (4) - 6-3 6-2
Иванович (Сербия) (2) - Янкович (Сербия) (3) - 6-4 3-6 6-4
ЧЕТВЕРТЬФИНАЛЫ:
Сафина (Россия) (13) - Дементьева (Россия) (7) 4-6 7-6(5) 6-0
Кузнецова (Россия) (4) - Канепи (Эстония) 7-5 6-2
Янкович (Сербия) (3) - Наварро (Испания) 6-3 6-2
Иванович (Сербия) (2) - Шнидер (Швейцария) (10) 6-3 6-2
первая четверть
Шарапова (Россия) (1) - Родина (Россия) 6-1 3-6 8-6
2 круг ................... Шарапова (Россия) (1) - Маттек (США) 6-2 3-6 6-2
Маттек (США) квалиф. - Бренгл (США) 6-3 2-6 6-4
========================== 3 круг Шарапова (Россия) (1) - Кнапп (Италия) (32) 7-6(4) 6-0
Санчес (Франция) - Гайдосова (Словакия) квал. 7-6(4) 7-6(8)
2 круг ................... Кнапп (Италия) (32) - Санчес (Франция) 6-2 7-6(4)
Кнапп (Италия) (32) - Мюллер (Германия) 6-0 6-4
4 круг Сафина (Россия) (13) - Шарапова (Россия) (1) 6-7(6) 7-6(5) 6-2
Кириленко (Россия) (21) - Камерин (Италия) 6-1 6-0
2 круг ................... Дженг (Китай) - Кириленко (Россия) (21) 4-6 6-3 6-2
Дженг (Китай) квалиф. - Сантаджело (Италия) 4-6 6-3 6-0
========================== 3 круг Сафина (Россия) (13) - Дженг (Китай) 6-2 7-5
Рыбарикова (Словакия) квалиф. - Шпрем (Хорватия) 7-6(3) 3-6 8-6
2 круг ................... Сафина (Россия) (13) - Рыбарикова (Словакия) 6-0 6-1
Сафина (Россия) (13) - Катерина Бондаренко (Украина) 6-1 6-3
Звонарева (Россия) (11) - Форез (Франция) 6-2 6-1
2 круг ................... Звонарева (Россия) (11) - Коэн-Алоро (Франция) 6-2 6-4
Коэн-Алоро (Франция) - Олару (Румыния) 7-6(4) 6-3
========================== 3 круг Звонарева (Россия) (11) - Возняк (Канада) 6-2 6-2
Аманмурадова (Узбекистан) - Викмайер (Бельгия) квал. 6-2 7-5
2 круг ................... Возняк (Канада) - Аманмурадова (Узбекистан) 1-6 6-1 6-3
Возняк (Канада) - Баммер (Астрия) (20) 6-0 6-2
4 круг Дементьева (Россия) (7) - Звонарева (Россия) (11) 6-4 1-6 6-2
Сугияма (Япония) (31) - Кудрявцева (Россия) 6-1 2-6 6-3
2 круг ................... Говорцова (Беларусь) - Сугияма (Япония) (31) 6-0 7-5
Говорцова (Беларусь) - Федак (Украина) 7-5 2-6 6-3
========================== 3 круг Дементьева (Россия) (7) - Говорцова (Беларусь) 6-0 6-4
Домаховска (Польша) - Де Лос Риос (Парагвай) 3-6 6-3 6-1
2 круг ................... Дементьева (Россия) (7) - Домаховска (Польша) 6-1 6-4
Дементьева (Россия) (7) - Душевина (Россия) 6-7(6) 6-0 6-2
вторая четверть
Кузнецова (Россия) (4) - Накамура (Япония) 6-2 6-3
2 круг ................... Кузнецова (Россия) (4) - Кинг (США) 6-4 6-2
Кинг (США) - Хак (Франция) 4-6 6-2 6-1
========================== 3 круг Кузнецова (Россия) (4) - Петрова (Россия) (25) 6-2 6-1
Клейбанова (Россия) - Танасуган (Тайланд) 6-3 6-0
2 круг ................... Петрова (Россия) (25) - Клейбанова (Россия) 6-3 6-3
Петрова (Россия) (25) - Резаи (Франция) 7-6(4) 6-3
4 круг Кузнецова (Россия) (4) - Азаренко (Беларусь) (16) 6-2 6-3
Скьявоне (Италия) (18) - Крэйбас (США) 6-3 6-2
2 круг ................... Скьявоне (Италия) (18) - Мамич (Хорватия) 6-3 6-0
Мамич (Хорватия) - Крайчек (Нидерланды) 6-4 6-3
========================== 3 круг Азаренко (Беларусь) (16) - Скьявоне (Италия) (18) 6-1 6-1
Кирсти (Румыния) - Кремер (Люксембург) 6-0 3-0 отказ
2 круг ................... Азаренко (Беларусь) (16) - Кирсти (Румыния) 6-0 6-0
Азаренко (Беларусь) (16) - Галовиц (Румыния) 6-1 6-3
Шаваи (Венгрия) (12) - Морита (Япония) 6-1 4-6 6-4
2 круг ................... Шаваи (Венгрия) (12) - Лисицки (Германия) 7-6(3) 6-3
Лисицки (Германия) - Веснина (Россия) 3-6 6-4 6-0
========================== 3 круг Квитова (Чехия) - Шаваи (Венгрия) (12) 7-6(5) 4-6 6-2
Квитова (Чехия) - Моригами (Япония) 6-4 6-3
2 круг ................... Квитова (Чехия) - Стосур (Австралия) 6-2 6-1
Стосур (Австралия) - Пеер (Израиль) (17) 6-2 3-6 6-1
4 круг Канепи (Эстония) - Квитова (Чехия) 6-3 3-6 6-1
Медина Гарригес (Испания) (29) - Мартинес-Санчес (Испания) квалиф. 6-3 6-2
2 круг ................... Медина Гарригес (Испания) (29) - Пиронкова (Болгария) 4-6 6-3 6-1
Пиронкова (Болгария) - Юнг-Джан Чен (Китайский Тайпей) 5-7 6-2 6-0
========================== 3 круг Канепи (Эстония) - Медина Гарригес (Испания) (29) 6-1 6-7(5) 7-5
Канепи (Эстония) - Менг Юан (Китай) 6-2 6-2
2 круг ................... Канепи (Эстония) - Чакветадзе (Россия) (6) 6-4 7-6(2)
Чакветадзе (Россия) (6) - Лагостера Вивес (Испания) 6-3 5-7 6-1
третья четверть
Венус Уильямс (США) (8) - Обзилер (Израиль) 6-3 4-6 6-2
2 круг ................... Венус Уильямс (США) (8) - Сфар (Тунис) 6-2 6-4
Сфар (Тунис), квалиф. - Дюбуа (Канада) 7-5 6-2
========================== 3 круг Пенетта (Италия) (26) - Венус Уильямс (США) (8) 7-5 6-3
Павлюченкова (Россия) квалиф. - Салерни (Аргентина) 6-1 6-1
2 круг ................... Пенетта (Италия) (26) - Павлюченкова (Россия) 3-6 6-1 6-1
Пенетта (Италия) (26) - Перебейнис (Украина) 6-3 6-2
4 круг Наварро (Испания) - Пенетта (Италия) (26) 6-3 6-2
Моресмо (Франция) (22) - Савчук (Украина) 7-5 4-6 6-1
2 круг ................... Наварро (Испания) - Моресмо (Франция) (22) 6-3 6-4
Наварро (Испания) квалиф. - Пармантье (Франция) 6-4 5-7 6-2
========================== 3 круг Наварро (Испания) - Делакуа (Австралия) 6-3 6-3
Деши (Франция) - Дитти (США) 7-5 7-6(3)
2 круг ................... Делакуа (Австралия) - Деши (Франция) 6-4 6-2
Делакуа (Австралия) - Бартоли (Франция) (9) 6-7(4) 6-3 6-2
Радванска (Польша) (14) - Корытцева (Украина) 6-4 6-3
2 круг ................... Радванска (Польша) (14) - Пандзич (Хорватия)
Пандзич (Хорватия) квалиф. - Бремо (Франция) 4-6 6-3 6-2
========================== 3 круг Радванска (Польша) (14) - Корне (Франция) (19) 6-4 6-4
Дулко (Аргентина) - Эррани (Италия) 6-4 4-6 7-5
2 круг ................... Корне (Франция) (19) - Дулко (Аргентина) 6-0 4-6 6-4
Корне (Франция) (19) - Вакуленко (Украина) 7-5 6-4
4 круг Янкович (Сербия) (3) - Радванска (Польша) (14) 6-3 7-6(3)
Цыбулкова (Словакия) (28) - Кербер (Германия) 6-2 6-2
2 круг ................... Цыбулкова (Словакия) (28) - Сегуэра (Венесуэла) 6-3 6-0
Сегуэра (Венесуэла) - Остерлох (США) 7-6(5) 7-5
========================== 3 круг Янкович (Сербия) (3) - Цыбулкова (Словакия) (28) 7-5 6-3
Эракович (Новая Зеландия) - Гарбин (Италия) 6-7(9) 6-3 6-3
2 круг ................... Янкович (Сербия) (3) - Эракович (Новая Зеландия) 6-2 7-6(5)
Янкович (Сербия) (3) - Никулеску (Румыния) квалиф. 7-6(3) 6-2
четвертая четверть
Серена Уильямс (США) (5) - Хаклероад (США) 6-2 6-1
2 круг ................... Серена Уильямс (США) (5) - Йоханссон (Франция) 6-2 7-5
Йоханссон (Франция) - Пин (Франция) 6-4 4-6 6-2
========================== 3 круг Среботник (Словения) (27) - Серена Уильямс (США) (5) 6-4 6-4
Макарова (Россия) - Кастано (Колумбия) 7-5 6-1
2 круг ................... Среботник (Словения) (27) - Макарова (Россия) 6-0 7-5
Среботник (Словения) (27) - Руано Паскуаль (Испания) 6-4 6-2
4 круг Шнидер (Швейцария) (10) - Среботник (Словения) (27) 6-2 6-4
Закопалова (Чехия) - Раззано (Франция) (24) 4-6 6-3 6-2
2 круг ................... Луа (Франция) - Закопалова (Чехия) 6-4 6-3
Луа (Франция) - Ян Джи (Китай) 1-6 6-4 8-6
========================== 3 круг Шнидер (Швейцария) (10) - Луа (Франция) 7-6(4) 5-7 6-2
Басински (Швейцария) - Пашек (Астрия) 1-6 6-3 6-3
2 круг ................... Шнидер (Швейцария) (10) - Басински (Швейцария) 6-4 4-6 6-1
Шнидер (Швейцария) (10) - Бычкова (Россия) 6-3 6-4
Бенешева (Чехия), квалиф. - Вайдишева (Чехия) (15) 7-6(2) 6-1
2 круг ................... Бенешева (Чехия) - Шуаи Пенг (Китай) 6-4 6-3
Шуаи Пенг (Китай) - Родионова (Россия) 6-0 2-6 6-3
========================== 3 круг Четковска (Чехия) - Бенешева (Чехия) 6-3 6-3
Воскобоева (Россия) - Федоссова (Франция) 6-0 6-7(4) 6-1
2 круг ................... Четковска (Чехия) - Воскобоева (Россия) 7-5 6-3
Четковска (Чехия) - Алена Бондаренко (Украина) (23) 6-3 6-0
4 круг Иванович (Сербия) (2) - Четковска (Чехия) 6-0 6-0
Возниски (Дания) (30) - Мейсбургер (Астрия) 6-0 6-2
2 круг ................... Возниски (Дания) (30) - Якимова (Беларусь) 6-0 6-4
Якимова (Беларусь) квалиф. - Су-Вей Ксей (Китайский Тайпей) 6-7(4) 7-5 6-4
========================== 3 круг Иванович (Сербия) (2) - Возниски (Дания) (30) 6-4 6-1
Сафарова (Чехия) - Клозел (Германия) 6-1 6-1
2 круг ................... Иванович (Сербия) (2) - Сафарова (Чехия) 6-1 6-2
Иванович (Сербия) (2) - Арвидссон (Швеция) 6-2 7-5