ФИНАЛ
Шарапова (Россия) (5) - Иванович (Сербия) (4) 7-5 6-3
ПОЛУФИНАЛЫ
Шарапова (Россия) (5) - Янкович (Сербия) (3) 6-3 6-1
Иванович (Сербия) (4) - Хантукова (Словакия) (9) 0-6 6-3 6-4
первая четверть
(1) Эннен (Бельгия) - Накамура (Япония) 6-2 6-2
2 круг ................... (1) Эннен (Бельгия) - Пучкова (Россия) 6-1 7-5
Пучкова (Россия) - Адамчак (Австралия) 6-4 6-0
3 круг ========================= (1) Эннен (Бельгия) - Скьявоне (Италия) (25) 7-5 6-4
Кербер (Германия) - Марет Ани (Эстония) 0-6 6-3 6-2
2 круг ................... Скьявоне (Италия) (25) - Кербер (Германия) 6-2 6-3
(25) Скьявоне (Италия) - Луа (Франция) 6-3 7-6(5)
4 круг (1) Эннен (Бельгия) - Су-Вей Ксей (Тайпей), квал. 6-2 6-2
(19) Баммер (Австрия) - Танасуган (Тайланд), квал 6-7(6) 6-4 6-2
2 круг ................... Су-Вей Ксей (Тайпей), квал. - (19) Баммер (Австрия) 6-2 6-0
Су-Вей Ксей (Тайпей), квал. - Закопалова (Чехия) 2-6 6-4 8-6
3 круг ========================= Су-Вей Ксей (Тайпей), квал. - Резаи (Франция) 6-2 6-7(3) 6-4
Резаи (Франция) - К. Бондаренко (Украния) 7-6(4) 6-2
2 круг ................... Резаи (Франция) - Головин (Франция) (13) 6-3 3-6 6-3
Головин (Франция) (13) - Коэн-Алоро (Франция) 6-1 4-6 6-3
1/4 финала Шарапова (Россия) (5) - Эннен (Бельгия) (1) 6-4 6-0
(11) Дементьева (Россия) - Обзилер (Израиль) 6-2 6-2
2 круг ................... (11) Дементьева (Россия) - Медина Гарригес (Испания) 5-7 6-2 6-3
Медина Гарригес (Испания) - Четковска (Чехия) 7-6(1) 6-0
3 круг ========================= (11) Дементьева (Россия) - Пиир (Израиль) (17) 6-2 6-0
Мур (Австралия) - Дитти (США) 6-3 6-2
2 круг ................... Пиир (Израиль) (17) - Мур (Австралия) 6-0 7-5
Пиир (Израиль) (17) - Ворашова (Чехия) 6-2 2-6 6-0
4 круг (5) Шарапова (Россия) - (11) Дементьева (Россия) 6-2 6-0
Веснина (Россия) - Вакуленко (Украина) (32) 6-4 1-6 6-4
2 круг ...................Веснина (Россия) - Крайбас (США) 6-2 6-4
Крайбас (США) - Юнг-Ян Чен (Тайпей) 6-4 6-2
3 круг ========================= (5) Шарапова (Россия) - Веснина (Россия) 6-3 6-0
Дэвенпорт (США) - Эррани (Италия) 6-2 3-6 7-5
2 круг ................... (5) Шарапова (Россия) - Дэвенпорт (США) 6-1 6-3
(5) Шарапова (Россия) - Костанич-Тосич (Хорватия) 6-4 6-3
вторая четверть
(3) Янкович (Сербия) - Пашек (Австрия) 2-6 6-2 12-10
2 круг ................... (3) Янкович (Сербия) - Галовиц (Румыния) 6-2 7-5
Галовиц (Румыния) - Дюбои (Канада) 7-6(7) 6-3
3 круг ========================= (3) Янкович (Сербия) - Раззано (Франция) (30) 6-2 4-6 6-1
Пенетта (Италия) - Цыбулкова (Словакия) 6-4 5-7 6-4
2 круг ................... Раззано (Франция) (30) - Пенетта (Италия) 6-2 5-7 6-3
Раззано (Франция) (30) - Хаклероад (США) 6-3 7-5
4 круг (3) Янкович (Сербия) - Делакуа (Австралия) 7-6(3) 6-1
(18) Моресмо (Франция) - Пучек (Беларусь) 6-7(6) 6-0 6-0
2 круг ...................(18) Моресмо (Франция) - Шведова (Россия) 6-4 7-6
Шведова (Россия) - Малек (Германия) 6-2 6-2
3 круг ========================= Делакуа (Австралия) - (18) Моресмо (Франция) 3-6 6-4 6-4
Делакуа (Австралия) - Кнепп (Италия) 4-6 6-3 8-6
2 круг ................... Делакуа (Австралия) - Шнидер (Швейцария) (15) 4-6 7-5 8-6
Шнидер (Швейцария) (15) - Остерлох (США) 6-3 6-3
1/4 финала Янкович (Сербия) (3) - Серена Уильямс (США) (7) 6-3 6-4
(12) Вайдишева (Чехия) - Олару (Румыния) 6-3 6-0
2 круг ................... (12) Вайдишева (Чехия) - Молик (Австралия) 6-2 6-3
Молик (Австралия) - Канепи (Эстония) 7-6(4) 7-5
3 круг ========================= (12) Вайдишева (Чехия) - Сугияма (Япония) 6-3 6-4
Перебейнис (Украина) - Бренгл (США) 7-5 6-2
2 круг ................... Сугияма (Япония) - Перебейнис (Украина) 6-4 6-4
Сугияма (Япония) - (23) Звонарева (Россия) 6-3 1-1 (отказ)
4 круг Серена Уильямс (США) (7) - (12) Вайдишева (Чехия) 6-3 6-4
(26) Азаренка (Беларусь) - Аманмурадова (Узбекистан) 6-2 7-5
2 круг ................... (26) Азаренка (Беларусь) - Клозел (Германия), квал 6-1 6-1
Клозел (Германия), квал - Шруфф (Германия), квал 6-1 6-7(1) 6-4
3 круг ========================= Серена Уильямс (США) (7) - (26) Азаренка (Беларусь) 6-3 6-4
Менг Юан (Китай), квал - Иванова (Россия), квал 4-6 6-4 6-2
2 круг ................... Серена Уильямс (США) (7) - Менг Юан (Китай), квал 6-3 6-1
Серена Уильямс (США) (7) - Гайдосова (Австралия) 6-3 6-3
третья четверть
(8) Венус Уильямс (США) - Джи Ян (Китай) 6-2 7-5
2 круг ................... (8) Венус Уильямс (США) - Пин (Франция) 7-5 6-4
Пин (Франция) - Николеску, квал 5-7 6-1 6-1
3 круг ========================= (8) Венус Уильямс (США) - Мирза (Индия) (31) 7-6(0) 6-4
Басински (Швейцария), квал - Фергюссон (Австралия) 6-4 6-3
2 круг .................. Мирза (Индия) (31) - Басински (Швейцария), квал 6-1 4-6 7-5
Мирза (Индия) (31) - Туляганова (Узбекистан) 6-4 6-2
4 круг (8) Венус Уильямс (США) - Домашевска (Польша), квал. 6-4 6-4
(24) На Ли (Китай) - Бремо (Франция) 6-2 4-6 6-4
2 круг ................... (24) На Ли (Китай) - Камерин (Италия) 6-4 6-3
Камерин (Италия) - Уиллер (Австралия) 6-1 6-2
3 круг ========================= Домашевска (Польша), квал - (24) На Ли (Китай) 2-6 6-2 6-4
Домашевска (Польша), квал - Йоханссон (Франция) 6-1 6-1
2 круг ................... Домашевска (Польша), квал - Арвидссон (Швеция) 7-5 1-6 6-1
Арвидссон (Швеция) - Бартоли (Франция) (10) 6-4 6-3
1/4 финала Иванович (Сербия) (4) - Венус Уильямс (США) (8) 7-6(3) 6-4
Лисицки (Германия), квал - (16) Сафина (Россия) 7-6(4) 4-6 6-2
2 круг ................... Лисицки (Германия), квал - Корытсева (Украина) 6-1 7-5
Корытсева (Украина) - Салерни (Аргентина) 6-2 6-3
3 круг ========================= Возниски (Дания) - Лисицки (Германия), квал 4-6 6-4 6-3
Возниски (Дания) - Дулко (Аргентина) 6-1 6-1
2 круг ................... Возниски (Дания) - (21) Алена Бондаренко (Украина) 7-6(4) 6-1
(21) Алена Бондаренко (Украина) - Кудрявцева (Россия) 6-4 7-6(4)
4 круг Иванович (Сербия) (4) - Возниски (Дания) 6-1 7-6(2)
Среботник (Словения) - Домингес Лино (Испания) 4-6 6-0 9-7
2 круг ................... Среботник (Словения) - Родионова (Австралия) 6-4 6-1
Родионова (Австралия) - Бэхманн (Германия), квал 7-6(3) 6-4
3 круг ========================= Иванович (Сербия) (4) - Среботник (Словения) 6-3 6-4
Гарбин (Италия) - Данилиду (Греция) 6-2 6-2
2 круг ................... Иванович (Сербия) (4) - Гарбин (Италия) 6-0 6-3
Иванович (Сербия) (4) - Кирстеа (Румыния) 7-5 6-3
четвертая четверть
(6) Чакветадзе (Россия) - Петкович (Германия) травма Петкович, отказ
2 круг ................... (6) Чакветадзе (Россия) - Клейбанова (Россия), квал 6-3 6-4
Клейбанова (Россия), квал - Шуаи Пенг (Китай) 7-5 4-6 9-7
3 круг ========================= (27) Кириленко (Россия) - (6) Чакветадзе (Россия) 6-7(6) 6-1 6-2
Моригами (Япония) - Крайчек (Нидерланды) 6-2 6-2
2 круг ................... (27) Кириленко (Россия) - Моригами (Япония) 6-1 6-1
(27) Кириленко (Россия) - Мейлен Ту (США) 6-4 4-6 6-3
4 круг Хантукова (Словакия) (9) - (27) Кириленко (Россия) 1-6 6-4 6-4
Кастано (Колумбия) - (22) Сафаржева (Чехия) 6-1 6-4
2 круг ................... Руано Паскуаль (Испания) - Кастано (Колумбия) 6-2 6-4
Руано Паскуаль (Испания) - Винчи (Италия) 6-4 6-4
3 круг ========================= Хантукова (Словакия) (9) - Руано Паскуаль (Испания) 6-2 6-3
Корне (Франция) - Эрнандес (Аргентина) 6-3 6-3
2 круг ................... Хантукова (Словакия) (9) - Корне (Франция) 6-2 7-5
Хантукова (Словакия) (9) - Кинг (США) 6-3 7-5
1/4 финала Хантукова (Словакия) (9) - Радванска (Польша) (29) 6-2 6-2
(14) Петрова (Россия) - Пратт (Австралия) 6-1 6-3
2 круг ................... (14) Петрова (Россия) - Кремер (Люксембург) 7-5 7-5
Кремер (Люксембург) - Линецкая (Израиль) 7-6(8) 6-0
3 круг ========================= (14) Петрова (Россия) - Макарова (Россия) 6-1 7-6(8)
Мейсбургер (Австрия) - Гренвил (США) 6-1 6-4
2 круг ................... Макарова (Россия) - Мейсбургер (Австрия) 6-3 6-1
Макарова (Россия) - Шавай (Венгрия) (20) 3-6 6-4 7-5
4 круг (29) Радванска (Польша) - (14) Петрова (Россия) 1-6 7-5 6-0
(29) Радванска (Польша) - Савчук (Украина) 6-0 6-1
2 круг ................... (29) Радванска (Польша) - Пармантье (Франция) 7-5 6-4
Пармантье (Франция) - Мюллер (Германия) 7-5 6-3
3 круг ========================= (29) Радванска (Польша) - (2) Кузнецова (Россия) 6-3 6-4
Пиронкова (Болгария) - Горовцова (Беларусь) 6-1 6-1
2 круг ................... (2) Кузнецова (Россия) - Пиронкова (Болгария) 7-6(0) 6-2
(2) Кузнецова (Россия) - Деши (Франция)