ФИНАЛ
Джокович (Сербия) (3) - Тзонга (Франция) 4-6 6-4 6-3 7-6(2)
ПОЛУФИНАЛЫ
Тзонга (Франция) - Надаль (Испания) (2) 6-2 6-3 6-2
Джокович (Сербия) (3) - Федерер (Швейцария) (1) 7-5 6-3 7-6(5)
первая четверть
(1) Федерер (Швейцария) - Хартфилд (Аргентина) 6-0 6-3 6-0
2 круг ................... (1) Федерер (Швейцария) - Санторо (Франция) 6-1 6-2 6-0
Санторо (Франция) - Иснер (США) 6-2 6-2 6-4
3 круг ========================= (1) Федерер (Швейцария) - Типсаревич (Сербия) 6-7(5) 7-6(1) 5-7 6-1 10-8
Типсаревич (Сербия) - Сирианни (Швейцария) 7-5 6-2 6-7(6) 0-6 6-0
2 круг ................... Типсаревич (Сербия) - Вердаско (Испания) (25) 7-5 7-6(3) 7-6(3)
Вердаско (Испания) (25) - Асконе (Франция) 6-4 6-0 6-3
4 круг (1) Федерер (Швейцария) - Бердых (Чехия) (13) 6-4 7-6(7) 6-3
(21) Монако (Аргентина) - Берлок (Аргентина) 7-6(5) 7-5 6-1
2 круг ................... (21) Монако (Аргентина) - Делич (США), квал 6-3 7-6(6) 5-7 6-7(8) 8-6
Делич (США), квал - Хендрик (США) 6-4 7-5 6-2
3 круг ========================= Бердых (Чехия) (13) - (21) Монако (Аргентина) 3-6 6-3 7-6(5) 6-2
Эрнандес (Испания) - Минар (Чехия) 1-6 7-6(5) 6-2 6-1
2 круг ................... Бердых (Чехия) (13) - Эрнандес (Испания) 6-2 6-1 6-3
Бердых (Чехия) (13) - Эсхауэр (Австрия) 6-4 6-4 6-4
1/4 финала Федерер (Швейцария) (1) - Блейк (США) (12) 7-5 7-6(5) 6-4
(12) Блейк (США) - Массу (Чили) 6-3 6-2 6-2
2 круг ................... (12) Блейк (США) - Рассел (США) 6-3 6-2 6-2
Рассел (США) - Фонини (Италия) 6-1 4-6 6-2 3-6 6-3
3 круг ========================= (
12) Блейк (США) - Грожан (Франция) 4-6 2-6 6-0 7-6(5) 6-2
Грожан (Франция) - Воландри (Италия) 7-6(3) 6-3 7-6(0)
2 круг ................... Грожан (Франция) - Хаасе (Нидерланды), квал. 4-6 6-4 6-0 6-7(4) 6-4
Хаасе (Нидерланды), квал. - Любичич (Хорватия) (17) 6-7(2) 6-3 6-0 7-6(1)
4 круг (12) Блейк (США) - Чилич (Хорватия) 6-3 6-4 6-4
Чилич (Хорватия) - (27) Алмагро (Испания) 7-6(4) 7-5 6-2
2 круг ................... Чилич (Хорватия) - Мельцер (Австрия) 6-4 6-3 6-4
Мельцер (Австрия) - Ванек (Чехия) 6-3 6-4 6-4
3 круг ========================= Чилич (Хорватия) - Гонсалес (Чили) (7) 6-2 6-7(4) 6-3 6-
Хуанг-Тайк Ли (Корея) - Гуччионе (Австралия) 7-6(6) 6-3 6-4
2 круг ................... Гонсалес (Чили) (7) - Хуанг-Тайк Ли (Корея) 4-6 6-3 6-2 6-4
Гонсалес (Чили) (7) - Экономидис (Греция), квал. 6-4 7-6(2) 6-1
вторая четверть
(3) Дьокович (Сербия) - Беккер (Германия) 6-0 6-2 7-6(5)
2 круг ................... (3) Дьокович (Сербия) - Болели (Италия) 6-1 6-2 6-2
Болели (Италия) - Рэм (США), квал 7-6(5) 3-6 6-4 2-6 6-3
3 круг ========================= (3) Дьокович (Сербия) - Кваррей (США)
Кваррей (США) - Рохус (Бельгия) 6-3 6-2 7-5
2 круг ................... Кваррей (США) - (32) Турсунов (Россия) 7-6(5) 4-6 6-4 6-2
(32) Турсунов (Россия) - Малисс (Бельгия) 6-7 5-7 6-2 6-1 6-3
4 круг (3) Джокович (Сербия) - (19) Хьюитт (Австралия) 7-5 6-3 6-3
(19) Хьюитт (Австралия) - Дарсис (Бельгия) 6-0 6-3 6-0
2 круг ................... (19) Хьюитт (Австралия) - Истомин (Узбекистан) 7-6(5) 6-3 5-7 6-1
Истомин (Узбекистан) - Ласко (Словакия), квал. 6-3 6-7(1) 7-6(4) 6-1
3 круг ========================= (19) Хьюитт (Австралия) - Багдатис (Кипр) (15) 4-6 7-5 7-5 6-7(4) 6-3
Сафин (Россия) - Гулбис (Латвия) 6-0 6-4 7-6(2)
2 круг ................... Багдатис (Кипр) (15) - Сафин (Россия) 6-4 6-4 2-6 3-6 6-2
Багдатис (Кипр) (15) - Йоханссон (Швеция) 7-6(0) 6-2 3-6 6-3
1/4 финала Джокович (Сербия) (3) - Феррер (Испания) (5) 6-0 6-3 7-5
(10) Налбандян (Аргентина) - Смитс (Австралия) 6-1 6-1 7-6(3)
2 круг ................... (10) Налбандян (Аргентина) - Лусчак (Австралия) 4-6 7-5 6-4 6-1
Лусчак (Австралия) - Забалета (Аргентина) 6-1 6-7(2) 6-3 6-4
3 круг ========================= Ферреро (Испания) (22) - (10) Налбандян (Аргентина) 6-1 6-2 6-3
Джонс (Австралия) - Монтанес (Испания) 6-4 6-3 3-6 6-2
2 круг ................... Ферреро (Испания) (22) - Джонс (Австралия) 6-4 6-4 6-2
Ферреро (Испания) (22) - Кифер (Германия) 6-4 6-3 6-1
4 круг Феррер (Испания) (5) - Ферреро (Испания) (22) 7-5 3-6 6-4 6-1
Спейди (США) - (30) Степанек (Чехия) 2-6 2-6 7-5 6-2 6-3
2 круг ................... Спейди (США) - Гремелмайер (Германия), квал. 4-6 6-2 6-3 2-6 9-7
Гремелмайер (Германия), квал. - Ройтман (Аргентина) 6-1 0-6 6-4 7-5
3 круг ========================= Феррер (Испания) (5) - Спейди (США) 6-3 6-3 6-2
Дел Потро (Аргентина) - Вентура (Испания) 6-3 6-1 6-3
2 круг ................... Феррер (Испания) (5) - Дел Потро (Аргентина) 6-3 6-4 отказ
Феррер (Испания) (5) - Роже Васселин (Франция) 6-2 6-2 6-1
третья четверть
(8) Гаске (Франция) - Линдал (Австралия) 6-0 6-1 3-6 6-2
2 круг ................... (8) Гаске (Франция) - Лопес (Испания) 6-2 6-1 6-3
Лопес (Испания) - Одесник (США), квал. 7-6(6) 6-1 6-4
3 круг =========================(8) Гаске (Франция) - (31) Андреев (Россия) 6-3 6-2 4-6 6-4
Влеген (Бельгия) - Патенсе (Франция) 6-0 6-1 7-6(3)
2 круг ................... (31) Андреев (Россия) - Влеген (Бельгия) 7-5 7-5 6-2
(31) Андреев (Россия) - Павел (Румыния) 5-7 6-2 7-6(4) 6-3
4 круг Тзонга (Франция) - (8) Гаске (Франция) 6-2 6-7(5) 7-6(6) 6-3
Гарсиа-Лопес (Испания) - (18) Чела (Аргентина) 6-4 6-2 1-6 6-2
2 круг ................... Гарсиа-Лопес (Испания) - Фалла (Колумбия) 6-4 5-7 6-4 7-6(6)
Фалла (Колумбия) - Андресон (ЮАР), квал. 5-7 7-5 6-7(8) 6-2 7-5
3 круг ========================= Тзонга (Франция) - Гарсиа-Лопес (Испания) 6-3 6-4 6-2
Варбург (США), квал. - Бржежиски (Аргентина) 2-6 6-2 6-3 2-6 6-4
2 круг ................... Тзонга (Франция) - Варбург (США), квал. 6-4 7-6(4) 6-2
Тзонга (Франция) - Маррей (Великобритания (9) 7-5 6-4 0-6 7-6(5)
1/4 финала Тзонга (Франция) - Южный (Россия) (14) 7-5 6-0 7-6(6)
(14) Южный (Россия) - Монкур (Франция) 6-0 6-2 7-6
2 круг ................... (14) Южный (Россия) - Сеппи (Италия) 4-6 7-5 6-3 7-6(4)
Сеппи (Италия) - Леви (Израиль), квал. 6-4 6-2 6-1
3 круг ========================= (14) Южный (Россия) - Карлович (Хорватия) (20) 6-2 6-4 6-2
Села (Израиль) - Сланар (Австрия), квал. 6-2 6-4 6-2
2 круг ................... Карлович (Хорватия) (20) - Села (Израиль) 6-7(5) 6-4 6-3 6-1
Карлович (Хорватия) (20) - Бейкер (Великобритания), квал. 6-4 6-4 6-7(1) 6-4
4 круг (14) Южный (Россия) - (4) Давыденко (Россия) 7-6(2) 6-3 6-1
(26) Вавринка (Швейцария) - Беннето (Франция) 6-3 6-3 6-3
2 круг ................... Жикель (Франция) - (26) Вавринка (Швейцария) 6-2 3-6 7-6(5) 2-1 отказ
Жикель (Франция) - Йен-Хсун Лю (Тайпей) 6-3 4-6 6-7(6) 6-4 6-2
3 круг ========================= (4) Давыденко (Россия) - Жикель (Франция) 6-3 6-2 6-3
Майю (Франция) - Акасусо (Аргентина) 7-6(2) 5-7 6-2 3-6 7-5
2 круг ................... (4) Давыденко (Россия) - Майю (Франция) 6-4 6-0 6-3
(4) Давыденко (Россия) - Ллодра (Франция) 7-5 7-5 6-3
четвертая четверть
(6) Роддик (США) - Длоухи (Чехия), квал. 6-3 6-4 7-5
2 круг ................... (6) Роддик (США) - Беррер (Германия) 6-2 6-2 -6-4
Беррер (Германия) - Янг (США) 6-7(5) 7-6(4) 6-3 7-6(5)
3 круг ========================= Кольшрайбер (Германия) - (6) Роддик (США) 6-4 3-6 7-6(9) 6-7(3) 8-6
Королев (Россия) - Гранолерс-Пуйоль (Испания), квал. 7-5 6-2 6-0
2 круг ................... Кольшрайбер (Германия) - Королев (Россия) 6-4 6-2 0-1 отказ
Кольшрайбер (Германия) - Каранусич (Хорватия), квал. 6-4 7-6(5) 6-1
4 круг (24) Ниеминен (Финляндия) - Кольшрайбер (Германия) 3-6 7-6(7) 7-6(9) 6-3
(24) Ниеминен (Финляндия) - Данцевич (Канада) 6-3 6-1 5-7 2-6 6-1
2 круг ................... (24) Ниеминен (Финляндия) - Фиш (США) 3-6 7-6(4) 6-3 6-1
Левайн (США) - Аргуэлло (Аргентина) 6-1 7-5 6-1
3 круг ========================= (24) Ниеминен (Финляндия) - Фиш (США)
Фиш (США) - Пашански (Сербия) 6-2 6-3 3-6 6-3
2 круг ................... Фиш (США) - Робредо (Испания) (11) 6-1 6-2 6-3
Робредо (Испания) (11) - Зверев (Германия) 4-6 2-6 7-6(2) 6-4 7-5
1/4 финала Надаль (Испания) (2) - Ниеминен (Финляндия) (24) 7-5 6-3 6-1
Кубек (Австрия) - (16) Мойя (Испания) 7-6(5) 6-7(2) 7-5 6-4
2 круг ................... Кубек (Австрия) - Кальери (Аргентина) 6-3 7-6(6) 7-6(5)
Кальери (Аргентина) - Хорна (Перу) 6-4 6-7(6) 6-3 6-4
3 круг ========================= Матье (Франция) (23) - Кубек (Австрия) 4-6 7-6(4) 2-6 7-5 8-6
Капдевил (Чили) - Клейн (Австралия) 6-4 7-5 6-4
2 круг ................... Матье (Франция) (23) - Капдевил (Чили) 6-7(5) 6-0 6-4 6-4
Матье (Франция) (23) - Ханеску (Румыния) 6-1 7-6(4) 6-2
4 круг Надаль (Испания) (2) - Матье (Франция) (23) 6-4 3-0 отказ
Симон (Франция) - Рейнольдс (США) 4-6 6-4 6-2 6-7(3) 6-4
2 круг ................... Симон (Франция) - Шуттлер (Германия) 6-2 6-2 6-1
Шуттлер (Германия) - Клема (Франция) 6-4 6-2 6-7(3) 6-4
3 круг ========================= Надаль (Испания) (2) - Симон (Франция) 7-5 6-2 6-3
Серра (Франция) - Майер (Германия) 6-3 7-6(2) 7-6(5)
2 круг ................... Надаль (Испания) (2) - Серра (Франция) 6-0 6-2 6-2
Надаль (Испания) (2) - Троицкий (Сербия) 7-6(3) 7-5 6-1