ФИНАЛ, 16 декабря
Россия - Норвегия 29-24 (16-12)
матч за 3 место: Германия - Румыния 36-35 (11-18)
матч за 5 место: Франция - Корея 26-25 (12-13)
матч за 7 место: Ангола - Венгрия 37-36 (17-20)
1/2 ФИНАЛА, 15 декабря:
Россия - Румыния 30-20 (17-8)
Норвегия - Германия 33-30 (19-16)
1/4 ФИНАЛА, 13 декабря:
Германия - Ангола 36-33 (18 -14)
Россия - Венгрия 36-35 (20-22)
Норвегия - Корея 35-24 (16-12)
Румыния - Франция 34 -31 (8 - 14)
ОСНОВНОЙ РАУНД
Группа I
Норвегия - 8
Россия - 8
Ангола - 6
Франция - 6
Македония - 1
Хорватия - 1
6 декабря
Россия - Хорватия 30-25 (16-10)
Франция - Ангола 27-29 (16-11)
Македония - Норвегия 22-34 (9-16)
8 декабря
Норвегия - Россия 22-21 (7-9)
Македония - Франция 23-29 (11-12)
Хорватия - Ангола 28-34 (16-16)
9 декабря
Македония - Ангола 25-33 (14-17)
Норвегия - Хорватия 35 -29 (15-14)
Россия - Франция 31-20 (15-9)
11 декабря
Россия - Ангола 40-27 (21-11)
Франция - Норвегия 26-24 (11-10)
Македония - Хорватия 29-29 (13-15)
Группа II
Румыния - 8
Германия - 7
Венгрия - 6
Корея - 4
Испания - 3
Польша - 3
6 декабря
Румыния - Корея 31-27 (14-15)
Испания - Германия 25-30 (8-14)
Польша - Венгрия 26-28 (13-11)
8 декабря
Германия - Венгрия 30-30 (14-17)
Польша - Корея 33-37 (19-20)
Испания - Румыния 19-32 (6-19)
9 декабря
Испания - Корея 28-26 (13-12)
Венгрия - Румыния 34-31 (14-16)
Германия - Польша 35 -32 (22-12)
11 декабря
Корея - Венгрия 31-26 (12-9)
Румыния - Германия 32-24 (16-12)
Испания - Польша 29-30 (14-15)
ПРЕДВАРИТЕЛЬНЫЙ РАУНД:
Группа A
Франция, Хорватия, Аргентина, Казахстан
Группа B
Россия, Бразилия, Македония, Австралия
Группа C
Норвегия, Австрия, Ангола, Доминиканская Республика
Группа D
Румыния, Польша, Китай, Тунис
Группа E
Венгрия, Испания, Япония, Конго
Группа F
Германия, Корея, Украина, Парагвай
РЕЗУЛЬТАТЫ группы B
2 декабря
Бразилия - Австралия 36-9 (21:6)
Россия - Македония 27-22 (12:14)
3 декабря
Австралия - Россия 7 -40 (4-22)
Македония - Бразилия 26-22 (10-11)
4 декабря
Македония - Австралия 30-13 (12-9)
Россия - Бразилия 31-31 (13-16)