Расписание ЧМ по биатлону 2008 (время московское)
9 февраля
Спринт, женщины
1. Хенкель (Германия) (0+0) 19.43.1
2. Ахатова (Россия) (0+0) +12.7
3. Хвостенко (Украина) (0+0) +23.2
(... 6. Слепцова (0+1) +35.6 ... 9. Юрьева (0+2) +41.9 ... 25. Гусева (1+0) +1.26.0)
Спринт, мужчины
1. Чудов (Россия) (0+0) 22:25.4
2. Ханеволд (Норвегия) (0+0) +19.8
3. Бьорндален (Норвегия) (0+2) +30.0
( 4. Черезов (0+1) +35.8, ... 10. Ярошенко (0+2) +1:05.6... 26. Круглов (1+1) +1:40.0)
10 февраля
Гонка преследования, женщины
1. Хенкель (Германия) (0+0+0+0) 28:56.0
2. Юрьева (Россия) (0+0+0+0) +20.5
3. Ахатова (Россия) (0+0+0+0) +38.5
(... 8. Слепцова (0+0+2+1) +2:20.8, .... 30 Гусева (2+1+0+1) +4:04.9 )
Гонка преследования, мужчины
1. Бьорндален (Норвегия) (0+1+1+0) 31:04.5
2. Чудов (Россия) (2+0+2+0) +10.1
3. Вольф (Германия) (0+0+1+0) +42.8
(4. Ярошенко (1+1+0+0) +50.0 .... 8. Черезов (0+1+1+1) +58.2 ... 25 Круглов (1+0+1+0) +2:16.9)
12 февраля
Смешанная эстафета
1. Германия (Бухольц, Нойнер, Бирнбахер, Грайс) 1:12.20.5 (0+6)
2. Беларусь (Калинчик, Домрачева, Валиуллин, Новиков) +52.6 (0+4)
3. Россия (Слепцова, Неупокоева, Круглов, Ярошенко) +1:02.9 (1+9)
13 февраля (перенесена на 14)
Индивидуальная гонка, женщины
1. Юрьева (Россия) (0+0+0+0) 44:23.8
2. Глагов (Германия) (1+0+0+0) + 1:13.3
3. Хвостенко (Украина) (0+0+1+0) + 2:24.4
(... 5. Моисеева (0+1+0+0) + 2:40.5 .... 7. Романова (1+0+0+0) + 3:04.6 .... 43 Неупокоева (1+1+1+3) + 7:47.1 )
14 февраля
Индивидуальная гонка, мужчины
1. Свендсен (Норвегия) (0+1+0+0) 51:51.9
2. Бьорндален (Норвегия) (1+1+0+0) +31.4
3. Максимов (Россия) (0+0+0+0) +34.8
(.. 5. Чудов (3+0+0+0) +1:22.0 ... 11. Ярошенко (1+0+0+2) +2:12.7 .. 18 Черезов (0+3+0+1) +3:35.1 )
16 февраля
Эстафета, мужчины
1. РОССИЯ 1:21.00.7 (0 кругов + 5 доп патронов) (Черезов (0+1), Круглов (0+2), Ярошенко (0+1), Чудов (0+1))
2. Норвегия + 49.2 (0+7) (Свендсен, Братсвин, Ханеволд, Бьорндален)
3. Германия + 1:42.5 (2+14) (Реш, Вольф, Бирнбахер, Грайс)
Масстарт, женщины
1. Нойнер (Германия) (0+0+2+2) 39:36.5
2. Бергер (Норвегия) (1+0+0+0) + 3.0
3. Юрьева (Россия) (1+0+1+0) + 29.5
(... 10 Ахатова (4) + 1:17.3.... 17 Слепцова (2) + 1:46.0 .. 19 Моисеева (Россия) (3) + 2:02.9)
17 февраля
Масстарт, мужчины
1. Свендсен (Норвегия) (1+0+0+0) 36:12.6
2. Бьорндален (Норвегия) (0+0+1+0) +0.4
3. Чудов (Россия) (0+1+2+0) +24.9
( 4. Максимов (0+0+0+0) +40.5 .... 6. Ярошенко (0+0+1+3) +1:22.7 ... Черезов (0+1+1+1) +1:31.3 )
Эстафета, женщины
1. Германия (Глагов, Хенкель, Нойнер, Вильхельм) 1:10:12.6 (1 круг + 9 доп патронов)
2. Украина (Яковлева, Семеренко Вита, Семеренко Валя, Хвостенко) +30.9 (0+4)
3. Франция (Перето, Бруне, Бекар, Байи) +1:35.7 (2+13)
4. Россия (Слепцова, Ахатова, Моисеева, Юрьева) +1:39.4 (0+8)